NSW Scout Links Print
Districts
Lake Macquarie City District Hunter and Coastal Region
Fellowships

Blue Mountains Scout Fellowship Greater Western Sydney Region
Forest Scout Fellowship Sydney North Region
NSW Branch Fellowship Council
Scout Heritage Fellowship
Southern Cross Adventurous Activities Scout Fellowship

Wallumetta Scout Fellowship Sydney North Region

Gang Shows
Cumberland Greater Western Sydney
Hornsby Sydney North
Central Coast Hunter and Coastal 
Kirrawee South Metropolitan (website under construction)
Korimul South Coast and Tablelands
Groups

1st Alfords Point/Menai South Metropolitan Region
1st Asquith Sydney North Region
1st Avoca Beach Hunter and Coastal Region
1st Balcombe Heights Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Ballina North Coast Region
1st Bangor South Metropolitan Region
1st Bayview Sydney North Region
1st Berowra Sydney North Region
1st Burra South Coast and Tablelands Region
1st Burwood South Metropolitan Region
1st Cabarita-Mortlake
Hume Region
1st Caringbah South Metropolitan Region
1st Cherrybrook Sydney North Region
1st Cobargo South Coast and Tablelands
1st Cobbitty Hume Region
1st Concord Hume Region
1st Culburra Beach Scout Group South Coast and Tablelands Region
1st Dural Scout Group Greater Western Region
1st East Ryde Sydney North Region
1st East Wahroonga Sydney North Region
1st Erina Heights Hunter and Coastal Region
1st Ermington Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Erskine Park Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Fairlight Manly Scout Group Sydney North Region
1st Figtree South Coast and Tablelands Region
1st Glenfield Hume Region
1st Glossodia Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Grays Point South Metropolitan Region
1st Grose Vale Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Gundaroo South Coast & Tablelands Region
1st/2nd Harbord Sydney North Region
1st Hazelbrook Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Helensburgh South Coast & Tablelands Region
1st Hornsby Heights Sydney North Region
1st Hoxton Park Hume Region
1st Jerrabomberra South Coast & Tablelands Region
1st Keiraville South Coast & Tablelands Region
1st Kiama South Coast & Tablelands Region
1st Lane Cove Sydney North Region
1st Leumeah Scout Group Hume Region
1st Liverpool Hume Region
1st Lucas Heights South Metropolitan Region
1st Meadowbank Sydney North Region
1st Mittagong South Coast and Tablelands Region
1st Mona Vale Sydney North Region
1st Mosman Sydney North Region (site under maintenance)
1st Murray FarmGreater Western Sydney Region
1st Murrumbateman Riverina Region
1st Narellan Hume Region
1st Normanhurst Sydney North Region
1st North RocksGreater Western Sydney Region
1st Parramatta Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Picnic Point South Metropolitan Region
1st Port Macquarie North Coast Region  
1st Roselea Sydney North Region
1st Sefton Hume Region
1st South Wallsend Hunter and Coastal Region
1st South Penrith Greater Western Sydney
1st St Marys Scout Group Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Swansea Scout Group Hunter and Coastal Region
1st Tahmoor Hume Region
1st Teralba Sea Scouts Hunter and Coastal Region
1st Willoughby Sydney North Region
1st Winston Hills Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Woollahra-Paddington South Metropolitan Region
1st Yaralla Sea Scout Group Hume Region
2nd Armidale  North West Region
2nd Abbotsford 'Port Neptune' Sea Scouts South Metropolitan Region
2nd Baulkham Hills  Greater Western Sydney Region
2nd Caringbah South Metropolitan
2nd Gordon Scout Group Sydney North Region
2nd Queanbeyan South Coast and Tablelands Region
2nd Turramurra Sydney North Region
2nd Sutherland (Armco) South Metropolitan Region
3rd Bathurst The Golden West Region
3rd Orange - The Golden West Region 
5th Chatswood Sydney North Region
Beecroft Cheltenham Scout Group Sydney North Region
Broken Bay Scout Group Hunter & Coastal Region
Brookvale - Curl Curl Sydney North Region
Davidson Sydney North Region
Eastwood/Marsfield Scout Group Sydney North Region
Epping Scout Group Sydney North Region
Ermington Greater Western Sydney Region
Kincumber/Bensville Sea Scouts Hunter and Coastal Region
Kingsford-Smith Scout Group South Metropolitan Region
Lones Scout Group NSW Branch
Murwillumbah Scout Group North Coast Region
Nambucca Valley Scouts North Coast Region
Roseville Scout Group  Sydney North Region
West Pennant Hills Scout Group Sydney North Region
West Pennant Hills Valley Scout Group Greater Western Sydney Region

Regions
Greater Western Sydney NSW
Hume Region
NSW
Hunter and Coastal Region NSW
North Coast Region NSW
North West Region NSW

Riverina Region  NSW
South Coast and Tablelands NSW
South Metropolitan Region NSW
Sydney North Region NSW
The Golden West Region NSW
Rovers

1st Albion Park Rovers South Coast and Tablelands Region
1st Baulkham Hills Rovers
Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Blaxland Rovers Greater Western Sydney Region
2nd Baulkham Hills Rovers Greater Western Sydney Region
2nd Gordon Rovers Sydney North Region
3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Rovers South Metropolitan Region
Berowra Rovers Sydney North Region
Brush Park Rovers Sydney North Region
Coogee Rovers South Metropolitan Region
Epping Rovers Sydney North Region
Forest Rovers Sydney North Region
Garigal Rovers Sydney North Region
Gosford Rovers Hunter and Coastal Region
Hunter and Coastal Rovers NSW Branch
Hunters Hill Rovers Sydney North Region
Kanwal Rovers Hunter and Coastal Region
Kissing Point Rovers Sydney North Region
Lindfield Rovers Sydney North Region
Merewether Rovers Hunter and Coastal Region
Mona Vale Rovers Sydney North Region
Mosman Rovers Sydney North Region
Mt Colah/Mt Ku-ring-gai Rovers Sydney North Region
Normanhurst Rovers Sydney North Region
North Lake Macquaire Rovers Hunter and Coastal Region
Pennant Hills Rovers Sydney North Region
Platabeen Rovers Sydney North Region
Razorback Rovers
South Coast and Tablelands Rovers South Coast and Tablelands Region
Sydney North Rovers Sydney North Region
Turramurra RoversSydney North Region
Wallsend Rovers Hunter and Coastal Region
Wyoming Rovers Hunter and Coastal Region

Scout Camps
Ingleside Scout Camp
Mt Keira Scout Camp
Venturers

1st Engadine Venturer Unit South Metropolitan Region
1st Erskine Park Venturer Unit Greater Western Sydney Region
1st Hurstville Venturers South Metropolitan

Add A Link

Please note that this is not a full list of all Groups in NSW. However, Scouts Australia NSW endeavours to have as many Groups listed as possible, so if you would like a link to your site or changes made in any of the categories, please email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .