2016 Adult Recognition Awards Print

Three Hundred and twenty seven Adult Members of Scouts Australia, New South Wales, were honoured by the Chief Scout of Australia, the Governor-General, His Excellency General the Honourable Sir Peter Cosgrove AK MC (Retd) in the annual Adult Recognition Awards for good service, part of The Scout Association's observance of the founding of Scouting at the first Scout Camp held at Brownsea Island in the UK on 1 August 1907.

Congratulations to all the recipients for 2016 and thank you for your continuing commitment to Scouting!

 

 

Silver Kangaroo

kangaroo 

Presented to adult members for eminent achievement and exceptional service over a long period or for a unique and highly valued contribution to the wellbeing of Scouting

 

Barnes, Michael James Regional Commissioner(Members Support), South Coast and Tablelands Region

Davison, Bryan Robert Regional Commissioner, South Metropolitan Region

Dent, Tony John Regional Commissioner(Special Duties), Greater Western Sydney Region

Finch, Wayne Geoffrey Lees Regional Commissioner(Special Duties), Sydney North Region

Goodall, Warren Branch Commissioner(Risk Management & HS), NSW State Headquarters

Oliver, Peter Douglas Deputy Chief Commissioner(Strategy), NSW State Headquarters

 

 

National President’s Award

national presidents with ribbon s

Presented to Associates for at least 20 years of eminent achievement and meritorious service to the Scout Association

Bagnall, Robert Ernest Supporter, Hunter and Coastal Region

 

 

 

 Silver Emu

emu

Presented to adult Members for at least 20 years of sustained and exceptional service to the Association

 

Brooke, Terry Stewart Deputy Chief Comissioner(ME), NSW State Headquarters

Cook, Glenn James Scout Leader, Cardiff Scout Troop

Critchley, David Thomas Rover Adviser(Responsible), 1st Engadine Rover Crew (Group)

Crutchley, Philip James Regional Commissioner, South Coast and Tablelands Region

Donald, Phillip John District Commissioner, Northern Beaches District 

Hall, Gavan Roger District Commissioner, Hills South District

Humphries, Robert William Scout Leader, 1st Loftus Scout Troop

Jones, Randall Ian Branch Commissioner(Scouts), NSW State Headquarters

Kelty, Kenneth Allan Assistant District Commissioner, Central Coast Lakes District

Osseweyer, John Andrew Deputy Regional Commissioner, South Coast and Tablelands Region

Ruming, Philip Richard Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Beacon Hill Venturer Unit

 

 

Silver Koala

koala

Presented to adult Members for at least 14 years of distinguished service to the Scout Association

 

Barr, Judith Ann District Venturer Scout Leader, Blue Mountains District

Cooke, Leonie Pauline Regional Commissioner(Special Duties), Sydney North Region

Ferguson, Adam Regional Commissioner(Special Duties), Hunter and Coastal Regoin

Gould, Sandra Joan District Joey Scout Leader, Illawarra South District

Holcroft, Christopher John Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Burwood Venturer Unit

Kirkpatrick, Allan Charles Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Warners Bay Venturer Unit

Latham, John Thomas Scout Leader, 1st West Wollongong Scout Troop

Latham, Kerrie May Regional Commissioner(Adult Trng & Dev), South Coast and Tablelands Region

McLean, Michelle Anne Cub Scout Leader, 1st North Mt Druitt Cub Pack

Meenhuis, Alfonsus Aloysius Maria Scout Leader, 1st Haberfield Scout Troop

Millard, Sarah Louise Scout Leader, 2nd Gymea (St Catherines) Scout Troop

Millen, Andrew John Assistant BC(Venturer Scouts), NSW State Headquarters

Nemeth, Steffan Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Haberfield Venturer Unit

Parr, Graham Clifford District Scout Leader, Southern Coast District

Peters, Mark Stephen District Scout Leader, Central Coast Lakes District 

Shaw, David Robert District Leader(Training), Sydney District

Smith, Berenice Kaye Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Collaroy Plateau Cub Pack "Possum"

Stieme, Peter James Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Pendle Hill Cub Pack

Walsh, Eric Morrison Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Kempsey Venturer Unit

 

 

Distinguished Service Award

 

Presented to Supporters for at least 18 years of distinguished service to the Scout Association.

 

Apthorpe, Michael John Fellowship Member, Pinnaroo Scout Fellowship

Engert, Brian John Group Adviser, 1st Berowra Scout Group

Pounder, Ann Cheryl Honorary Commissioner(Region), Greater Western Sydney Region

 

 


 Silver Wattle

wattle

Presented to adult Members for at least 10 years of outstanding service to the Scout Association

 

Anderson, Andrew Nicholas Trainee Leader(Group), 2nd Kings Langley Scout Group

Brown, William Anthony Regional Commissioner(Special Duties), Hunter and Coastal Region

Clarke, Dawn Helen District Joey Scout Leader, Liverpool District

Coffill, Linda Gillian Scout Leader, 1st Grose Vale Scout Troop

Connell, Mark Peter Scout Leader - P, 1st Oatley Bay Scout Troop

Cooper, Philip William District Scout Leader, Yanagin District

Eggins, Heather Yvonne Leader in Charge, Grafton Scout Group

Hale, Ian Russell Regional Commissioner, North Coast Region

Hayes, Elizabeth Ann Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Parramatta Cub Pack

Head, Robert John Group Leader, 1st Caringbah Scout Group

Howlett, Ross William District Commissioner, Blacktown District

Hughes, David Anthony District Leader(Development), Port Hacking District 

Joyce, Laurence Stephen Group Leader, 1st Braidwood Scout Group

Jupp, Michael Thomas District Commissioner, Lower Hunter District

Kilby, Barry John Regional Commissioner(Venturer Scouts), Hunter and Coastal Region

Masens, Flora Deborah Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Byattunga Venturer Unit

McKnight, Robert Christopher Group Leader, 1st Balgownie Scout Group

McLean, Andrew William Scout Leader, 1st Erskine Park Scout Troop

Morling, Christine Jane Regional Commissioner(Special Duties), Sydney North Region

Navin, Peter Terence District Commissioner, Turrumburra District

Palmer, Patricia Margaret Regional Commissioner(Special Duties), Hunter and Coastal Region

Parr, Lynne Christine District Joey Scout Leader, Southern Coast District

Pascoe, Debra Gwenyth Joey Scout Leader, 2nd Panania Joey Mob

Politzer, Shirley Anne Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Joey Mob

Pratt, Michael Stephen Assistant Scout Leader, Maryland-Shortland Scout Troop

Pratt, Tegan Amanda Assistant BC(Scouts), NSW State Headquarters

Pretty, Graham Ernest Branch Commissioner(Special Projects), NSW State Headquarters

Quint, Myall Jeffrey Regional Commissioner(Activities), South Metropolitan Region

Smith, Karen May Joey Scout Leader, Inverell Joey Mob

Stopps, David John Deputy Regional Commissioner, Greater Western Sydney Region

Thompson, Hubert John Group Leader, Lones Scout Group

Thompson, Matthew Carl Regional Commissioner(Comm & PR), Greater Western Sydney Region

Turner, Paul Anthony Scout Leader, 1st Camden Scout Troop

Vorreiter, Louisa Maria Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Rosalea Scout Troop

Walsh, Malcolm Scott Regional Commissioner(Venturer Scouts), North Coast Region

Wright, Michael David Assistant BC(Major Events), NSW State Headquarters

Yerbury, Hilary Regional Commissioner(Development), Sydney North Region

 

 

Outstanding Service Award

outstanding service with ribbon s

Presented to Associates for at least 12 years of outstanding service to the Scout Association

 

Bell, Alan Peter Honorary Leader(District), Benowie District

Cardwell, Nerida Anne Group Chairman, 1st Finley Scout Group

Green, Stephen Group Chairman, 1st Austinmer Scout Group

McIntyre, Paul Colin Regional Adviser, Sydney North Region

O'Regan, Benjamin David Adult Helper, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Group

Payne, Warren Allan Formation Administration Officer, 1st Dural Scout Group

 

 

Meritorious Service Award

arrowhead

Presented to adult Members and Associates for at least six years of meritorious or praiseworthy service to the Scout Association

 
Antrim, David Michael 
Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Scout Troop

Auld, Anne Bridges Joey Scout Leader, Kingsford-Smith Joey Mob

Barnett, John Robert David Scout Leader - P, 1st East Roseville Scout Troop

Bates, Raymond Group Chairman, 1st Westmead Scout Group

Binit, Roland Christopher Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Jerrabomberra Venturer Unit

Brown, Greg Group Treasurer, 1st Toongabbie Scout Group

Burden, Andrew James Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cobargo Cub Pack

Calder, Lynda Anne Scout Leader, 1st Brush Park Scout Troop

Chamberlain, Joanne Debrah Joey Scout Leader, 1st Kings Langley Joey Mob

Chantler, Craig William Scout Leader - P, 2nd Caringbah Scout Troop

Clark, Jamie John Scout Leader - P, 1st Merimbula Scout Troop

Clark, Stephen Andrew Cub Scout Leader - P, Ryde Cub Pack

Clarke, Theresa Anne Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Alfords Point/Menai Scout Troop

Cockburn, Lesa Jane District Scout Leader, Southern Ranges District

Dent, Lisa Anne Group Leader - P, 1st Toongabbie Scout Group

Dewhurst, Bradley Jason Scout Leader - P, West Pennant Hills Valley Scout Troop

Edmundson, Frank John Group Leader - P, 1st Yaralla Scout Group

Ewings, Nerida Elaine Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Kellyville Venturer Unit

Fairall, Karen Ann Joey Scout Leader - P, 1st Cambridge Park Joey Mob

Fisher, Joshua Duncan Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st North Mt Druitt Cub Pack

Foley, Catherine Patricia Joey Scout Leader - P, North St Ives Joey Mob

Foley, Paul Vincent Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Lilli Pilli Scout Troop

Gray, Faye Bernadette Assistant Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne's) Scout Troop

Green, Kylie Maree Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Kings Langley Joey Mob

Hall, Jane Therese Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Oyster Bay Scout Troop

Harris, Kim Elizabeth Region Office Assistant, Greater Western Sydney Region

Healy, Louise Scout Leader - P, 1st Anna Bay Scout Troop

Henry, Christopher John Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Castle Hill Scout Troop

Howard, Clifford John Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Granville Scout Troop

Hunt, Sally Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Berkeley Vale Venturer Unit

James, Stephen John Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Lindfield Venturer Unit

Jessep, Cameron David District Commissioner, Moocooboolah District

Keller, Robyn Anne Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Clarence Town Cub Pack

Kelly, Adam John District Commissioner, Keirawarra District

Kennedy, Stephen John Honorary Leader(District), Benowie District

Leigo, Ronwin Christine Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Burwood Cub Pack

Lesslie, Shaun Victor Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Kellyville Venturer Unit

Lutz, Ian Barry Assistant Cub Pack Leader, 1st Kellyville Cub Pack "Zazu"

May, Lachlan Brian Cub Scout Leader - P, Beecroft Cub Pack

Maynard, Alison Louise Scout Leader, 1st Chipping Norton Scout Troop

McGee, Wayne John Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Killarney Heights Venturer Unit

McKinley, David John Scout Leader, 1st Kings Langley Scout Troop

Morrow, Stephen John Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Beecroft Cub Pack

Nichols, Phillip Raymond Rover Adviser(Responsible), 1st Figtree Rover Crew (Group)

Pask, Shane Douglas Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Tumut Cub Pack

Perrem, Brian Craig District Commissioner, Central Coast Lakes District

Pilon, Marie District Joey Scout Leader - DA, Gosford District

Press, William John Scout Leader - P, Tamworth Oxley Scout Troop

Preston, Margaret Anne Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne's) Joey Mob

Reid, Peter Gavin Venturer Scout Leader, 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Venturer Unit

Robinson, Timothy David Venturer Scout Leader - P, 1st South Wallsend Venturer Unit

Ryan, Stephen Walter Assistant Scout Leader, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft Scout Troop

Sanders, Elizabeth Anne Cub Scout Leader, 1st Mudgee Cub Pack

Sara, Helen Lynne Joey Scout Leader - P, 1st Winston Hills Joey Mob

Scott, Zane Mark Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Scout Troop

Senn, Odin Walter Venturer Scout Leader- P, Dapto Venturer Unit

Shaw, Mitchell Blake Trainee Leader(Rover), Blacktown Rover Crew 

Sheppard, Wendy Anne Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 2nd Baulkham Hills Venturer Unit

Simpson, Moira Jeanette Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st East Gosford Cub Pack

Stafford, Ann Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Balmain Scout Troop

Stewart, Jeffery Mark Venturer Scout Leader, Drummoyne Venturer Unit

Stone, Jill Wendy Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills Scout Troop

Stopps, Tracey Kim District Scout Leader, Hills South District

Thomas, Thomas McLeod Assistant Scout Leader, Drummoyne Scout Troop

Thompson, Jennifer Ann Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Yass Scout Troop

Turner, Vicki Karen Group Treasurer, 1st Collaroy Plateau Scout Troop

Wainwright, Janis Group Treasurer, Brookvale - Curl Curl Scout Group

Watts, Caroline Ann Joey Scout Leader, 1st Oakville Joey Mob

West, Timothy Gordon Stenning Scout Leader - P, 1st Hawkesbury Scout Troop

Williamson, Benjamin Michael Regional Commissioner, The Golden West Region

Williamson, Leigh Michelle Venturer Scout Leader, 3rd Orange Venturer Unit

Wood, Robert Clifford Scout Leader, 1st North Mt Druitt Scout Troop

Zamora, Robert Oswald Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Haberfield Scout Troop

 

  

 

Special Service Award

special service with ribbon s

Presented to adult Members and Associates for the successful support, development or management of a section or formation, or for an intense contributuion over a period of at least 12 months to the success of a major event or major activity.

 

Abberton, David Andrew Kent Scout Leader - P, 1st Lindfield Scout Troop

Abnett, Charlotte Kathleen Cub Scout Leader - P, 2nd Kings Langley Cub Pack "Warninda"

Abnett, David John Group Treasurer, 2nd Kings Langley Scout Group

Alamango, Kerrin Elizabeth Supporter, Greater Western Sydney Region 

Alards, Wilhelmus District Leader, Illawarra South District

Amos, Quentin George Group Leader - P, 1st Balmoral Scout Group 

Anderson, Bruce Garnet Assistant Scout Leader, Kotara Scout Troop 

Anderson, Gregory Luke Fellowship Member, Waratah Activity Scout Fellowship

Applebee, Margaret Ellen Group Secretary, 3rd Parkes Scout Group

Armour, Duncan John Rover Adviser(Not Responsible), 1st Berowra Rover Crew

Ashman, Hamish Jon Scout Leader - P, 1st Jerrabomberra Scout Troop

Aspin, Amanda Jane Joey Scout Leader, Belrose Joey Mob

Atkinson, Toby Robert Scout Leader, 1st Elanora Heights Scout Troop 

Auld, Alison Anne Assistant Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Harbord Scout Troop

Bailes, Andrew John Ross Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Bayview Venturer Unit

Bainbridge, Gavin Marcus Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cherrybrook Callicoma Cub Pack

Baker, Mairi Gracia Scout Leader - P, Killarney Heights Scout Troop

Barnett, Matthew George Group Treasurer, 1st Castle Hill Scout Group

Barr-Jones, Gregg Ian Group Leader - P, 1st Allambie Heights Scout Group

Bartlett, Karen Margaret Assistant Scout Leader, Cromer-Dee Why Scout Troop 

Bartrim, Linda Mary Supporter, 1st Kiama Scout Group 

Bearman, Jennifer Susan Group Treasurer, 1st Greystanes Scout Group

Beech, Kylie-Ann Joey Scout Leader - P, 1st Mannering Park Joey Mob 

Blankley, Katherina Marie Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Batemans Bay Scout Troop 

Bonitz, Tara Janine Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kellyville Cub Pack "Zazu"

Bowden, Jason Rohan Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Kotara Cub Pack

Brooks, Maryanne Irene Rose Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne's) Cub Pack

Brown, David Group Chairman, Brookvale - Curl Curl Scout Group 

Bussing, Jocelyn Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Alcheringa Cub Pack

Cahill, Gregory James Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Jerrabomberra Scout Troop

Cairns, Amanda Susan Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Little Bay Cub Pack

Cardona, Christopher Gary Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Erskine Park Joey Mob

Cardona, Karen Lee Joey Scout Leader, 1st Erskine Park Joey Mob

Casey, Glenn Phillip Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Yaralla Cub Pack

Catto, Andrew John Scout Leader - P, 1st Forestville Scout Troop

Cheah, Margaret Anne Fellowship Member, Pinnaroo Scout Fellowship 

Cleworth, Deirdre Joy Assistant Scout Leader, Roseville Scout Troop

Conwell, Stephen John Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Northbridge Cub Pack "Wallaby"

Coumpos, Sylvia Paula Assistant Scout Leader, Ryde Scout Troop

Cox, Tammy Winona Joey Scout Leader - P, Cardiff Joey Mob

Crump, Laura Kathleen Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne's) Joey Mob

Cutbill, Susan Cub Scout Leader, Roseville Cub Pack

Davis, Elizabeth Clare Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Winston Hills Cub Pack

Davis, Paul Philip Scout Leader - P, 1st Glossodia Scout Troop

Davis, Steven Richard Scout Leader - P, 1st Frenchs Forest Scout Troop

de Koning, Henriette Annemarie Group Leader - P, 1st Glossodia Scout Group

Dellow, James Anthony Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Mt St Thomas Cub Pack

Downes, Stuart Andrew Cub Scout Leader, 1st Berkeley Vale Cub Pack

Dwyer, Elizabeth Eileen Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Hurstville Joey Mob

Esman, Jan Assistant Scout Leader, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft Scout Troop

Ewin, Michael John Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st New Lambton Cub Pack

Forbes, Jason Robert Scout Leader - P, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills Scout Troop

Fox, Lesley Ann Scout Leader - P, 1st Grays Point Scout Troop

Foye, Cameron Adam Assistant Venturer Unit, 1st Blaxland Venturer Unit

Frappell, Graeme Ronald Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Loftus Scout Troop

Fraser, Simon James Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Troop

Freeman, Debra May Fellowship Member, Hawkesbury Black Horse Scout Fellowship

Gale, Angie Group President, 1st Toongabbie Scout Group

Gordon, Allan Anthony Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Mereweather Scout Troop

Gough, Stephen Paul Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Yaralla Scout Troop

Gravina, Alice Joey Scout Leader, 1st Kellyville Joey Mob

Greenaway, Sarah-Jane Group Secretary, 1st Springwood Scout Group

Griffiths, Andrew Peter Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Medowie Cub Pack "Koompartoo"

Griffiths, Michael Kent Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Maryland-Shortland Cub Pack

Grylls, Duncan Kenneth Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Yaralla Cub Pack

Hale, Janet Regional Chairman, North Coast Region

Hannon, Helen Marie Adult Helper, West Pymble Scout Group

Hatton, Jodie Lee Scout Leader - P, 1st Wyoming Scout Troop

Havranek, John Jakub Assistant Scout Leader, Fairlight/Manly Scout Troop

Hawkins, Nadina Group Treasurer, Dapto Scout Group

Henderson, Geoffrey Robert Trainee Leader(Region), Greater Western Sydney Region

Hillier, Nicolas Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Rosalea Cub Pack

Hodge, Helen Louise Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Castle Hill Cub Pack "Nackara"

Holdsworth, John Lionel Scout Leader - P, 1st South Wallsend Scout Troop

Hornsey, John Frederick Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Abbottsford Scout Troop

Howlett, Deborah Regional Chairman, Greater Western Sydney Region

Huang, Zeyun Jenny Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Rosalea Cub Pack

James, Benjamin George Appointed Trainee Leader(C), 1st Albion Park Cub Pack - Beta

Jones, Martin Oliver District Cub Scout Leader, Benowie District

Jones, Nathan William Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Merewether Scout Troop

Joyce, Carol District Treasurer, Southern Ranges District

Keating, Jeffrey William Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Seaforth Scout Troop

Kendall, Carol Louise Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st West Wollongong Cub Pack

Kinloch, Andrew Bruce Group Chairman, 1st Quakers Hill-Doonside Scout Group

Kirk, Gregory Brian Venturer Scout Leader - P, 1st Caringbah Venturer Unit

Kusi-Appauh, Matthew Kwaku Romeo Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Austinmer Scout Troop

Laidlaw, Emily Mary Joey Scout Leader - P, Drummoyne Joey Mob

Lambert, Vanessa Group Deputy Chairman, Dapto Scout Group

Laurendet, James Anthony Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Hazelbrook Cub Pack

Law, Mark Francis Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Alfords Point/Menai Cub Pack

Le Clerc, Aaron Stephen Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Lilli Pilli Cub Pack

Lloyd, Leanne Margaret Formation Administration Officer, 1st Kings Langley Scout Group

Lockman, David Michael Fellowship Member, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Fellowship

Lytwyn, Deirdre Lorraine Group Leader, 1st Granville Scout Group

Macfarlane, Peter Group Treasurer, West Pennant Hills Scout Group

Maher, Diane Scout Leader - P, 1st Gordon Scout Troop

Marsden, Neville Supporter, 1st Braidwood Scout Group

Marshall, Craig Stephen Group Chairman, 1st Clifton Gardens Scout Group

Martin, Paul Robert Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Mona Vale Scout Troop

McCarthy, Ian Stuart Scout Leader - P, 1st Little Bay Scout Troop

McCloskey, David Alexander Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Belmont North Scout Troop

McDonald, Ian Douglas Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Venturer Unit

McDonald, Matthew Joseph Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kanwal Cub Pack

McDonell, Alison Supporter, Greater Western Sydney Region

McLaren, Katherine Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Glenfield Joey Mob

McLean, Stuart Douglas Group Leader - P, East Wahroonga Scout Troop

McNamara, Emma Louise Cub Scout Leader, Kotara Cub Pack

McPherson, David Graeme Group Chairman, 1st Rosalea Scout Group

Mills, Robert Bruce Group Leader - P, 1st Cherrybrook Scout Group

Muddle, Russell James Assistant Regional Commissioner(Activities), North Coast Region

Muir, Henry Robert Cub Scout Leader - P, 2nd St Ives Cub Pack

Nichols, Benjamin Alexander Appointed Trainee Leader(R), 1st Figtree Rover Crew

Norton, Gayle Group Secretary, 1st Kings Langley Scout Group

Nott, Alan Richard Assistant Cub Pack Leader, 2nd St Ives Cub Pack

Nurse, Gordon Thornton Group Leader - P, 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville Scout Group

O'Connell, Liam Robert Cub Scout Leader - P, 2nd Abbotsford Cub Pack

O'Connor, Simona Lawrence Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st West Wollongong Cub Pack

Oddie, Carolyn Assistant Cub Pack Leader, 1st Balmain Cub Pack

Ong, Alexander Barong Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Carlingford Joey Mob

Oslington, Gabrielle Ruth Assistant Joey Scout Leader, North St Ives Joey Mob

Owen, Carla Beatriz Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Carlingford Cub Pack

Owens, Julie Supporter, Greater Western Sydney Region

Painter, Liam Gordon Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Mosman Venturer Unit

Pattinson, Ashley Group Chairman, 1st Dural Scout Group

Pearson, Harriet Clare Venturer Scout Leader - P, Killara Venturer Unit

Poljasevic, Sharlene Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st West Wollongong Cub Pack

Popowski, Rachel Group Treasurer, 1st Raymond Terrace Scout Group

Poulson, Vicki Marie Joey Scout Leader - P, 1st Leeton Joey Mob

Powley, Brett Richard Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Keiraville Scout Troop

Primrose, Rohan Neil Joey Scout Leader - P, 1st Rosalea Joey Mob

Pringle, Rodney Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Cambridge Park Cub Pack

Pritchard, Michael Andrew Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Leichhardt Cub Pack

Pyrah, Melanie Jodie Assistant Scout Leader, Dapto Scout Troop

Rafferty, David John Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Heathcote Cub Pack

Reade, Kingsley Martin Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Lindfield Cub Pack

Richards, Brendan Charles Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kings Langley Cub Pack

Riseborough, Karl Daniels Cub Scout Leader - P, Cammeray Cub Pack

Rosete, David Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Albion Park Cub Pack "Tongarra"

Schofield, Sandy Leeanne Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Camden South Joey Mob

Scott, Benjamin Alexander Scout Leader, 1st Mannering Park Scout Troop

Seddon-Powell, Daniel Bruce Crew Leader (Appointed) - P, 1st Austimer Rover Crew (Group)

Shaw, David Andrew Adult Helper, 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne's) Scout Group

Shearing, Gregory William Group Chairman, 1st Dubbo Scout Group

Stephens, Zoe Ann Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Carlingford Joey Mob

Stray, Melanie Scout Leader - P, 1st Northbridge Scout Troop

Taylor, Gillian Amanda Group Leader - P, 2nd/3rd Lindfield Scout Group

Thomas, Robert Neil Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Caringbah Scout Troop

Thorburn, Emma Lee Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Lilli Pilli Cub Pack

Thorpe, Stuart James Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Cammeray Cub Pack

Tinker, Paul Ian Scout Leader - P, 2nd St Ives Scout Troop

Todd, Stewart Evan Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Alfords Point/Menai Cub Pack

Toms, Tanya Hall Bookings Officer, West Pennant Hills Scout Group

Truscott, Naomi Marie Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Westmead Scout Troop

Tufts, Jack Stephen Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Northbridge Scout Troop

Samantha Vandenberg Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Hoxton Park Cub Pack

Varga, Leanne Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Mosman Cub Pack

Waite, Jeremy Gordon Timothy Assistant Cub Scout Leader, West Pennant Hills Cub Pack "Red Dogs"

Wallace, Andrew Lawrence Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Narwee Venturer Unit

Wallace, Jennifer Louise Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 2nd Enfield Joey Mob

Walsh, Natalie Jane Jamboree Adviser, North Coast Region

Walters, Ryan Andre Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Carlingford Scout Troop

Ward, Kristine Fay Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Hazelbrook Scout Troop

Watson, Karen Cub Scout Leader - P, 1st Cherrybrook Callicoma Cub Pack

Weir, Sharon Maree Venturer Scout Leader, Peel Valley Venturer Unit

Welton, Vicki Anne Adult Helper, 1st Winston Hills Scout Group

White, Rodney Kelvin Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Carlingford Venturer Unit

Willetts, Carolyn Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Hazelbrook Venturer Unit

Williams, Andrew Keith Adult Helper, 1st Rosalea Scout Group

Williams, Kathryn Elizabeth Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Loftus Joey Mob

Williams, Raymond Craig Supporter, Greater Western Sydney Region

Woodley, Mathew John Assistant Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Blacktown Scout Troop

Wybrow, John Kevin Assistant Scout Leader, Beecroft Scout Troop

Zacharias, Con Joey Scout Leader, 2nd Abbotsford Joey Mob