Baden-Powell Award, 1961-1969 Print

 

22nd Presentation, 1961

CARR, Barry Edward Sir Joseph Banks
LAMBERT, Jack 1st Petersham
   

24th Presentation, 1962

ABBOTT, Alfred James 1st Alexandria
CRAWFORD, Tom 1st Epping
HATCH, Geoffrey 1st Fairfield
SCREEN, Thomas E 1st Sylvania
SKIMMINGS, Noel James 2nd Narrabeen
WAGNER, Bruce 1st Alexandria
   

26th Presentation, 1963

DUNSTAN, Frank 2nd Mosman
NELSON, David 1st Rockdale
O'CONNOR, John 1st Alexandria
PAGE, Brian 1st Epping
SINGLINE, Steve 1st Epping
   

28th Presentation, 1964

BUCHAN, James 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO)
GENGE, John Stanley 2nd Enfield
   

29th Presentation, 1965

COLLING, Alan 1st Denistone
WILLIAMS, Brian 1st Rockdale
   

30th Presentation, 1966

ANDERSON, Robert Neil 2nd Enfield
BALES, Kerry Neil 1st Petersham
BEEK, Hajo 1st Wollongong
CARROL, Shelton 1st Bexley
CLUNAS, Graham 1st Wollongong
DIGBY, Alan 1st Burwood
KEATING, Bradley 3rd Mayfield
RANDALL, Ray 1st Rydalmere
STONE, Ian 3rd Mayfield
MARSHALL, Brian 1st Merrylands
PARKER, Allan 3rd Mayfield
QUINLAN, Michael 2nd Ashfield (Catholic)
SPEARS, Barry 1st Merrylands
   

32nd Presentation, 1967

BENSON, Roger David 1st Smithfield
COULSON, Laurence Cyril 2nd Enfield
DICKINSON, Roger John 1st Alexandria
DICKSON, Phillip 1st Beverly Hills
KIJURINA, Robert 2nd Panania
WHITE, Robert John 1st Kotara
CUPITT, Alan Norman 1st Burwood
PORTEOUS, John Leslie  
REGAN, Rodney 1st Kotara
ROBERTSON, Eric 6th Hamilton (Scottish)
THOMSON, Robert Bruce 1st Dubbo
WARD, Hugh Walter 1st Smithfield
   

34th Presentation, 1968

GREEN, Barry Ronald 1st Burwood
JENKINS, Peter Alan 1st Ingleburn
PORTEUS, John Leslie 1st Kotara
   

35th Presentation, 1968

BECKER, Reginald Arthur 2nd Waverley
BLOOM, Maurice 1st Caringbah
HOLLEY, John Eric 2nd Mascot
LITTLE, Andrew William 1st Lindfield
MARTIN, Robin Henry Jeffery 1st Wollongong
SMITH, Richard Harold 1st East Roseville
WYNNE, Robert Spendley 1st Burns Bay
   

36th Presentation, 1969

JOHNSTON, Garrie James 3rd Mayfield
LOVE, John Andrew 1st Burns Bay
ST VINCENT, Michael 3rd Mayfield
WOODCOCK, Arthur Harold 1st Mt Pritchard
   

37th Presentation, 1969

BUDDEN, Brian Frank 1st Merrylands
HOGBIN, Kenneth John 2nd Yagoona
HOPKINS, Andrew Adrian 1st West Peakhurst
PIPER, Geoffrey Reginald 1st West Peakhurst