2018 Adult Recognition Awards

335 Adult Members of Scouts Australia, New South Wales, have been honoured by the Chief Scout of Australia, the Governor-General, His Excellency General the Honourable Sir Peter Cosgrove AK MC (Retd) in the annual Adult Recognition Awards for good service, part of The Scout Association’s observance of the founding of Scouting at the first Scout Camp held at Brownsea Island in the UK on 1 August 1907.

Congratulations to all the recipients for 2018, and thank you for your continued commitment to Scouting!

 

Silver Kangaroo

kangaroo

Presented to adult members for eminent achievement and exceptional service over a long period or for a unique and highly valued contribution to the wellbeing of Scouting

Bartlett ED, Cecil Alfred Regional Commissioner (Special Duties), Sydney North Region

Crofts, Gregory Leigh Group Leader, 1st Kiama Scout Group

Lee, Peter John Branch Commissioner (Special Projects), NSW State Headquarters

McAlpine, Phyllis Ella Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Hawkesbury Cub Pack

Murray, George Arthur Group Leader, Kingsford-Smith Scout Group

Staples JP, Allan Kevin Scout Leader, 1st Castle Hill Scout Troop

Thompson, Anne Marie Honorary Commissioner (Region), Greater Western Sydney Region

Tomkins OAM JP, Neville Robert Bruce Chief Commissioner of NSW, NSW State Headquarters

Ward OAM, Trevor Phillip Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st East Ryde Joey Mob

 

National President’s Award

national presidents with ribbon s

Presented to Associates for at least 20 years of eminent achievement and meritorious service to the Scout Association

Shaw, Robert William Supporter, South Metropolitan Region

Winner, Graham McLachlan Supporter, Nepean District

 

 Silver Emu

emu

Presented to adult Members for at least 20 years of sustained and exceptional service to the Association

Bishop, Stephen Graham Group Leader, Broken Bay Scout Group

Brown, Ronald Stanley District Commissioner, Holroyd District

Denning, Gregory Walter Group Leader, 1st Gosford Scout Group

Holden, Jennifer Helen Regional Commissioner (Adult Training & Development), North Coast Region

Lloyd, Fergus Alfred Honorary Commissioner (Branch), NSW State Headquarters

Pretty, Jill Mary State Commissioner (Youth Safety & Member Support), NSW State Headquarters

Ranger, Susan Ann Cub Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Harbord Cub Pack

Reibelt, Elizabeth Ann Cub Scout Leader, 1st Erskine Park Cub Pack

 

Silver Koala

koala

Presented to adult Members for at least 14 years of distinguished service to the Scout Association

Budge, Michael Stuart Venturer Scout Leader, 2nd Caringbah Venturer Unit

Daniells, Ian Gordon Assistant Scout Leader, Tamworth Oxley Scout Troop

Fell, John Mark Regional Commissioner (Activities), Greater Western Sydney Region

Horton, Desmond Robin Assistant Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne’s) Scout Troop

Hose, Gregory Alan Scout Leader, 1st Hornsby Heights Scout Troop ‘Yarama’

Kerr, John Malcolm Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Glen Innes Scout Troop

Law, David Charles JP Regional Commissioner (Special Duties), Hunter and Coastal Region

McDonald, Kellie Louise Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Bargo Cub Pack

Mulheron, Jan Heather Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Oatley Bay Cub Pack

Page, Jennifer Anne Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Baulkham Hills Cub Pack ‘Rumbriah’

Paton OAM, Kenneth Leonard Group Leader, 1st Meadowbank Scout Group

Roberts, Dorothy Jean Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kooringal Cub Pack ‘Arinya’

Rose RANR, Jeffrey Arthur State Commissioner (Special Projects), NSW State Headquarters

Sewell, Kevin Ross Assistant District Commissioner Ku-Ring-Gai District

Smithson, Geoffrey Alan Group Leader, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills Scout Group

Strong, Sharon Ann Group Leader, Drummoyne Scout Group

Turner, Charles Christopher Regional Commissioner (Scouts), Sydney North Region

Turner, Colin Richard Group Leader, 1st Collaroy Plateau Scout Group

White OAM, Raymond Frederick District Scout Leader, Macarthur District

 

Distinguished Service Award

Presented to Supporters for at least 18 years of distinguished service to the Scout Association.

Apthorpe, Linda Anne Fellowship Member, Pinnaroo Scout Fellowship

Fussell, Pauline Ruth Adult Helper, 1st Heathcote Scout Group

Godsell AM, Colleen Group Chairman, 1st Mosman Scout Group

 

 Silver Wattle

wattle

Presented to adult Members for at least 10 years of outstanding service to the Scout Association

Baldwin, James Eugene Joey Scout Leader, Cromer-Dee Why Joey Mob

Der Tateossian, Hagop Group Leader, 2nd Willoughby (Homenetmen Antranig) Scout Group

El-Daoud, Ziad Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Liverpool Cub Pack

Fisher, Lila-Jane Elizabeth Cub Scout Leader, 1st Moree Cub Pack

Gower, William Geoffrey Activity Leader Air, Air Activity Centre

Hansford, Tracey Michele District Commissioner, Parramatta District

Harrison, Shane John Scout Leader, 1st Collaroy Plateau Scout Troop

Heaton, Marion Rae Regional Commissioner (Administration), South Coast and Tablelands Region

Higgins, Ian Charles Group Leader, 1st Glen Innes Scout Group

Knox, Sandra Lee Joey Scout Leader, 1st Ermington Joey Mob

Maynard, Ruth Elizabeth Group Leader, 1st Chipping Norton Scout Group

Morris, Gregory Douglas Scout Leader, 1st Scone Scout Troop

Murray, Barbara Margaret Scout Leader, 1st Kandos Scout Troop

Petts, Elizabeth Jane Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Hornsby Heights Venturer Unit

Pritchard, Ronald Anthony Regional Commissioner (Special Needs), South Coast and Tablelands Region

Rath, Susan Margaret Assistant Scout Leader 1st Brush Park Scout Group

Rec, Cassie Bernadette Regional Commissioner (Adult Training & Development), Greater Western Sydney Region

Riddiford, Amanda Gayl Regional Adviser South Coast and Tablelands Region

Scott, Eric Wayne Scout Leader, 1st Moree Scout Troop

Stewart, Meredith Christine Regional Leader (Activities), Greater Western Sydney Region

Surridge, Debbie Gail Assistant Scout Leader, Dapto Scout Troop

Thomson, Peter Alexander Regional Commissioner (Special Duties), Sydney North Region

Tran, Dinh Cong Thuy Group Leader 1st Canley Heights Scout Group

Wassell, Kenneth Thomas Scout Leader, 1st Leumeah Scout Troop

 

Outstanding Service Award

outstanding service with ribbon s

Presented to Associates for at least 12 years of outstanding service to the Scout Association

Freeman, Elaine Anne Group Treasurer, Cooks Hill City Scout Group

Freeman, Maldon Group Chairman, Cooks Hill City Scout Group

Gane, Philip John Fellowship Chairman, Waratah Activity Scout Fellowship

Hodge, Rosalea Anne Region Office Manager, North Coast Region

Jenkins, Marie Denise Group Secretary, 2nd Canterbury (St Paul’s) Scout Group

Knorr, John Supporter, Hunter and Coastal Region

Majoor, Michael Peter Group Treasurer, 1st Ermington Scout Group

Ruxton, James William Fellowship Member, Scout Heritage Scout Fellowship

Simpson, Douglas William Supporter, Greater Western Sydney Region

 

Meritorious Service Award

arrowhead

Presented to adult Members and Associates for at least six years of meritorious or praiseworthy service to the Scout Association  

Addison, Bradley Simon Group Leader, 1st Kooringal Scout Group

Allan, Gregory Scout Leader, Dapto Scout Troop

Allan, Katherine Assistant Scout Leader, Dapto Scout Troop

Bartels, Nicole Elissa Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 2nd Gordon Venturer Unit

Beaver, Linda Maree Group Leader, 2nd Queanbeyan Scout Group

Bennett, Craig Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Hornsby Heights Cub Pack ‘Koala’

Botto, Josie Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Ermington Scout Troop

Bury, David John Scout Leader, 1st Asquith Scout Troop

Cadez, Jann Group Deputy Chairman, 1st Cobbitty Scout Group

Causer, Sharon-Lea Cub Scout Leader, Dapto Cub Pack

Cochran, Ross Neil Activity Leader (Air), Air Activity Centre

Cottee, Janet Group Public Relations Officer, 1st Cobbitty Scout Group

Cudworth, Anthea Catherine State Commissioner (Commissioner Communications & Marketing), NSW State Headquarters

Dean, Stephen John Scout Leader, 1st Bayview Scout Troop

Didlick, Marnie Assistant Group Leader, Tamworth Oxley Scout Group

Doyle, Joseph Bradley Cub Scout Leader, 1st North Rocks Cub Pack ‘Barloo’

Dwyer, James Edward Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Hurstville Cub Pack

Flores, Tristan James Regional Leader (Activities) Greater Western Sydney Region

Fowler, Trevor Cub Scout Leader, 1st Greystanes Cub Pack

Francis, Belinda Joy Deputy Chief Commissioner (Growth, Strategies and Group Support), NSW State Headquarters

Fry, Steven Merrick Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Troop

Fuller, Karon Michelle Cub Scout Leader, Lones Cub Pack

Fuller, Michael William Scout Leader, Lones Scout Troop

Georgeson, Ian Group Chairman, 2nd Canterbury (St Paul’s) Scout Group

Gibbs, Michael Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Mt Druitt Scout Troop

Glover, Melissa Lyndall-Tara Scout Leader, 1st Nelson Bay Scout Troop

Gomez, Richard Scout Leader, 1st Byattunga Scout Troop ‘Kookaburra’

Gross, Benjamin James Scout Leader, 1st Rydalmere Scout Troop

Grove,  Ross Michael Regional President, Greater Western Sydney Region

Grundy, Jane Pauline Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Springwood Venturer Unit

Hamer, Paul Scout Leader, 1st Batemans Bay Scout Troop

Hayes, Scott James Assistant Scout Leader, Maryland-Shortland Scout Troop

Hayton, Catherine Elizabeth Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cherrybrook Cub Pack ‘Callicoma’

Heinrich, Philip Bruce Group Leader, 1st Hawkesbury Scout Group

Hellyer, Mark Robert Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd St Ives Scout Troop

Herbertson, Melinda Jane Joey Scout Leader, 1st Hornsby Heights Joey Mob

Higgins, Diane Catherine Scout Leader, 1st Ermington Scout Troop

Higgins, Peter John Venturer Scout Leader, 2nd Muswellbrook Venturer Unit

Hingerty, Kim    Adult Helper, 1st Caringbah Scout Group

Hoffmann, Bryce Evan District Commissioner, Lake Macquarie City District

Holloway, James Chay Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Castle Hill Venturer Unit

Hourd, Tracey Group Secretary, 1st Castle Hill Scout Group

Hrast, Joanne Maree Assistant Scout Leader, 1st North Rocks Scout Troop

Hudson, Garry Donald District Adviser, Hawkesbury District

Hughes-Narborough, Merilyn Louise Group Chairman 1st Hornsby Heights Scout Group

Hughes-Narborough, Richard Group Leader, 1st Hornsby Heights Scout Group

Hull, David Charles Scout Leader, 3rd Summer Hill (Trinity Grammar) Scout Troop

Janszen, Charles Cornelius Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Dapto Scout Troop

Jones, Ayla Bianca Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Drummoyne Venturer Unit

Jones, Martin Oliver Regional Commissioner (Cub Scouts), Sydney North Region

Kayess, Timothy James Group Leader, 1st Ingleburn Scout Group

King, Edward Paul Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st South Wallsend Venturer Unit

Kitching, Susan Elizabeth Group Adviser, 1st North Sydney Scout Group

Lance, Gregory Brian Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Woollahra/Paddington Cub Pack

Lee, Lyndall Supporter, Greater Western Sydney Region

Lee, Philip John District Leader (Training), Northern Beaches District

Lee, Terence Grant Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Tamworth Oxley Joey Mob

Loane, Richard Kim Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Tambourine Bay Scout Troop

Mackay, Karin Louise Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Albury Cub Pack

McLean, Alasdair Iain Joey Scout Leader, 1st North Mt Druitt Joey Mob

Micallef, Christopher Julian Cub Scout Leader, 1st Dapto Cub Pack

Myers, David Keith Scout Leader, 1st Parramatta Scout Troop

Napier, Quentin Robert Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st North Rocks Cub Pack ‘Barloo’

Page, Mary Macgregor District Scout Leader, Benowie District

Palmer, Edward John Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Chipping Norton Venturer Unit

Reeves, Damian District Commissioner, Central Riverina District

Roberts, Mark Christopher Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Thirroul Cub Pack

Robinson, Clifford Paul Group Leader, 1st Figtree Scout Group

Rodgers, Julie Rosamond Joey Scout Leader, 1st North Turramurra Joey Mob

Shaw, Jodie Michelle Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Winston Hills Joey Mob

Simpson, George Reid Group Leader, 2nd Mortdale Scout Group

Simpson, Pauline Gai Joey Scout Leader, Tamworth Oxley Joey Mob

Smith, Russell Leslie Cub Scout Leader, Charlestown Cub Pack

Sollom, Grant Reginald Scout Leader, 1st Winston Hills Scout Troop

Sutton, Grant Andrew Group Leader, Killarney Heights Scout Group

Sutton, Keith Harry Activity Leader (Air), Air Activity Centre

Szitniak, Helen Eugenie Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Lucas Heights Scout Troop

Tamsitt, Karen Lea Rover Adviser (Not Responsible), 1st Caringbah Rover Crew (Group)

Temisgian, Denise Lyn Group Leader, 1st Turramurra Scout Group

Temisgian, Kevork Scout Leader, 1st Turramurra Scout Troop

Thompson, Jenny Ann Group Leader-DA, 1st Yass Scout Group

Thompson, Meagan Elizabeth Supporter, Greater Western Sydney Region

Thomson, Gordon Allistair Fellowship Member, Korimul Gang Show Scout Fellowship

Thring, Gwendoline Isobel Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Muswellbrook Cub Pack ‘Mululla’

Tompsett, Larissa Nicole Scout Leader, 1st Hornsby Heights Scout Troop ‘Drop Bears’

Turner, Sally Ann Adult Helper, Sydney North Region

Upton, Leanne Regional Secretary, The Golden West Region

Vare, Veronica Ann Venturer Scout Leader, Killarney Heights Venturer Unit

Vella, Linda Maree Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Kings Langley Joey Mob

Vickery, John Stephen Cub Scout Leader, 1st Oatley Bay Cub Pack

Walsh, Sharon Nicole Group Treasurer, 2nd Canterbury (St Paul’s) Scout Group

Ward, Tracy Anne Joey Scout Leader, 1st Denman Joey Mob

Welzel Brian, Gregory Cub Scout Leader, Tamworth Oxley Cub Pack

Wilkie, Janine   Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Tamworth Oxley Cub Pack

Willard, Rex Howard Scout Leader, 1st Toongabbie Scout Troop

Woodrow, Stanley Arthur District Commissioner, Manning District

Wyse, Elizabeth Berenice Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Balmoral Scout Troop

Yule, Jennifer Dawn Cub Scout Leader, 1st Austinmer Cub Pack

 

Special Service Award

special service with ribbon s

Presented to adult Members and Associates for the successful support, development or management of a section or formation, or for an intense contribution over a period of at least 12 months to the success of a major event or major activity.

 

Abrook, Rebecca Emma Joey Scout Leader, 1st Caringbah Joey Mob

Anderson, Neal Robert Group Leader, 2nd Northmead Scout Group

Arrowsmith, John Thomas Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Grose Vale Cub Pack

Barnes, Sonia Maree Group Leader, 1st Denman Scout Group

Beatson, John Peter Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Caringbah Cub Pack

Belan, Corey Stephan Gregory Assistant Scout Leader 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Troop

Bell, Ashleigh Anne Assistant Scout Leader, Goulburn Scout Troop ‘Mulwaree’

Bentick, Cindy-Lou Maree Scout Leader, 1st Allambie Heights Scout Troop

Bowman, Hugh David Joey Scout Leader, 1st Kanwal Joey Mob

Brackley, Shelley Naomi Group Chairman, 1st Kellyville Scout Group

Brain, Shane Paul Venturer Scout Leader, Cardiff Venturer Unit

Broadhead, Denise Elizabeth Group Leader, Kincumber/Bensville Scout Group

Brown, Rebecca Emily Joey Scout Leader, 4th Kingsgrove Joey Mob

Browning, Robert Oswald Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Mortdale Scout Troop

Brunell, Nicole Kathryn Scout Leader 1st Gwandalan Scout Troop

Bussing, Mark Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Alcheringa Cub Pack

Carter, Stephen John Fellowship Member, Blue Mountains Scout Fellowship

Chaffer, Ross Andrew Cub Scout Leader, 1st Mona Vale Cub Pack

Childs, Tracy Group Treasurer, 1st Keiraville Scout Group

Cicek, Febionia Group Chairman, 1st Caringbah Scout Group

Clark, Paul Graham Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Teralba Venturer Unit

Clarke, David Huntley Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Brookvale/Curl Curl Joey Mob

Clement, Karen Anne Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Wingham Joey Mob

Collins, Andrew Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Albury Cub Pack

Colvin, Anthony Lionel Group Trustee, 1st Castle Hill Scout Group

Cook, Anthony John Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Albury Cub Pack

Cordell, Daniel Wallace Assistant Scout Leader 1st Wyong Scout Troop

Cowley, Cameron John Group Chairman, 2nd Armidale Scout Group

Crowther, Louise Margaret Cub Scout Leader, 1st Bayview Cub Pack ‘Port’

Currie, Elvira Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Burra Cub Pack

Curtis, Barbara Susan Cub Scout Leader, 1st Grays Point Cub Pack

Davies, Thomas Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville Cub Pack

Davis, Andrew Ian Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Blackheath Cub Pack

Davis, Craig Michael Regional Activity Centre Warden, South Coast and Tablelands Region

De Montemas, Simon Victor Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd St Ives Scout Troop

Dell’oro, Fiona Yvette Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Oyster Bay Cub Pack

Der Tateossian, Antranig Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Willoughby (Homenetmen Antranig) Scout Troop

Diallo, Megan Bernadette Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Gymea (St Catherines) Scout Troop

Dicker, Michael Peter Group Chairman, 1st New Lambton Scout Group

Doggett, Charles Sayburn James Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Balmain Scout Troop

Faed, Malcolm John Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Brookvale/Curl Curl Joey Mob

Farran, Michelle Louise Assistant Scout Leader, Lones Scout Troop

Farrell, Wendy Alexandrina District Commissioner, Benowie District

Ferguson, Angus Richard Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Turramurra Scout Troop

Fisher, Jordan Garry Scout Leader, 1st Bangor Scout Troop

Garfoot, Allan Morris Cub Scout Leader, Maryland-Shortland Cub Pack

Garton, Eliza Frances Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Alcheringa Joey Mob

Genge, Neale Henry Scout Leader, 2nd Casino Scout Troop

Gibson, Deborah Georgina Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kiama Cub Pack

Gilbert, Simon Scout Leader, Broken Bay Scout Troop

Goodge, Victor Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Gordon Scout Troop

Green, Francis Edward Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Scone Cub Pack

Gross, Jacqueline Corin Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Rydalmere Cub Pack

Hall, Graeme John Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Cobbitty Scout Troop

Hallam, Ronald Edward Assistant Scout Leader, Goulburn Scout Troop ‘Mulwaree’

Hamer, William Anthony Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Batemans Bay Scout Troop

Hammerl, Nicole Louise Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Bulahdelah Cub Pack

Hancock, Jodi Lee Joey Scout Leader, 2nd Casino Joey Mob

Hardie, Ann-Louise Group Secretary, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Group

Harris, Joel Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Cobbitty Scout Troop

Heath, Darren Michael Cub Scout Leader, 1st Hornsby Heights Cub Pack ‘Wombat’

Hermann, Jennifer Edna Cub Scout Leader, 1st Bayview Cub Pack ‘Starboard’

Hills, Chardonnelle Cub Scout Leader 3rd Orange Cub Pack

Hinchcliffe, Michelle Regional Leader (Administration), The Golden West Region

Hoare, Ruth Sylvia Joey Scout Leader, 1st Wingham Joey Mob

Honey, Andrew Scout Leader, 1st East Hills Scout Troop

Hopkins, Donna Lireva Group Leader, 1st Scone Scout Group

Horman, Richard Ian Cub Scout Leader, 1st Castle Hill Cub Pack ‘Kookaburra’

Hughes, Stephen Charles Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Ermington Scout Troop

Ibrahim, Bassem Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 5th Kingsgrove (Al-Mabarrat) Cub Pack

Johnstone, Gemma Leanda Northey Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Budgewoi Cub Pack

Kahn, Steven Scout Leader, 1st Riverstone Scout Troop

Kearney, Julie   Elizabeth Group Leader, 1st Stockton Scout Group

Kelsey, Paul Anthony Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Harbord Cub Pack

Kerr, Andrew John Joey Scout Leader, 1st Moree Joey Mob

Kerr, Kylie Therese Group Leader, 1st Moree Scout Group

Kerridge, Ross Kenneth Regional President, Hunter and Coastal Region

Kwok, Philip Rodney Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Gordon Scout Troop

Lanske, Steve Robert Assistant Scout Leader, 1st South Wallsend Scout Troop

Leckie, Hugh Douglas Assistant Scout Leader, Tamworth Oxley Scout Troop

Lees, Robert Johannes Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Westmead Scout Troop

Leggat Craig, James Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville Joey Mob

Liles, Jenny Group Leader, 1st Murray Farm Scout Group

Mackie, Andrew Wilson Group Leader, 1st Gundaroo Scout Group

Mackinnon, Iain Alastair Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Killarney Heights Cub Pack

Maguire, Nadine Group Treasurer, 1st Illaroo Scout Group

Martin, Iain William Enos Scout Leader, 1st Alexandria Scout Troop

McFarlane David John Scout Leader, 1st Asquith Scout Troop

McLean, Daryl Steven Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Fairlight/Manly Cub Pack

McMahon, Emily Kathleen Scout Leader, 1st Dapto Scout Troop

McPherson, Michael John Cub Scout Leader, 1st Yass Cub Pack

Meagher, Kim Elizabeth Group Leader, 1st Wyoming Scout Group

Meldrum, Benjamin James Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cherrybrook Cub Pack ‘Billabong’

Millsom, Lynne Maree Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Seaforth Cub Pack

Molle, Sara Ann Group Secretary, 1st Hawkesbury Scout Group

Morrow, Christopher Charles Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Queanbeyan Cub Pack ‘Wallabies’

Morton, Andrew Hayes Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Loftus Cub Pack

Munro, Kylie Jane Fellowship Member, Blue Mountains Scout Fellowship

Munro, Marilyn Daphne Fellowship Member, Blue Mountains Scout Fellowship

Myers, Bruce Roger Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Armidale Cub Pack ‘Aussie’

Newton, Aaron Phillip Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Warilla Venturer Unit

Ngo, Minh Cong Joey Scout Leader, 1st Cherrybrook Joey Mob

Nicholas, Brett Colin Scout Leader, 1st Greystanes Scout Troop

O’Neill, Brett Gary Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Moree Scout Troop

O’Neill, Robyn Bernadette Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Enfield Scout Troop

Ogilvie, Ross Benjamin Venturer Scout Leader, Kingsford Venturer Unit

Owens, Caroline Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Gordon Cub Pack

Owens, Jeremy James Xavier Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Gordon Scout Troop

Plumb, Allana Jane Group Treasurer, 1st Glenfield Scout Group

Portelli, Christine Gay Group Treasurer, 1st Cobbitty Scout Group

Power, Laura Anita Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Caringbah Scout Troop

Rafferty, Michael Llyle Group Leader, 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Scout Group

Read, Teresa Jane Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kariong Cub Pack

Redmond, Kirsty Frances Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Collaroy Plateau Cub Pack ‘Possum’

Rees, Benjamin Luke Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Warners Bay Scout Troop ‘Black Swan’

Roderick, Marshall Kelly District Leader, Keirawarra District

Rothwell, Jasmine Melissa Cub Scout Leader, Tamworth Hillvue Cub Pack

Rowe, Daniel James Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Berkeley Vale Scout Troop

Saeed, Mina Scout Leader, 4th Arncliffe (Coptic) Scout Troop

Saint, Marcus Craig Miller Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Turramurra Scout Troop

Sampson, Angela Robin Group Secretary, 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Scout Group

Sanderson, Matthew David Assistant District Commissioner, Central Coast Lakes District

Scott, Alison Nicole Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Albion Park Scout Troop ‘Warrigal’

Selmes, Andrew Denis Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Northmead Cub Pack

Shepherd, Jean Margaret Supporter, Greater Western Sydney Region

Simmons, Vaughn Justin Joey Scout Leader, 1st Dubbo Joey Mob

Smith, Darren Neil Group Leader, Lones Scout Group

Smith, Wendy   Lea Group Treasurer, Lones Scout Group

Spencer, Keith Robert Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Seaforth Cub Pack

Stala, Sarah Louise Cub Scout Leader, 1st Asquith Cub Pack

Stevenson, Darren Group Chairman, Kincumber/Bensville Scout Group

Strachan, Riza Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Picnic Point Joey Mob

Tattersall, Michael John Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Caringbah Cub Pack

Taylor, Joanne Louise Group Secretary, 1st Cobbitty Scout Group

Thomson, Colin Andrew Fellowship Member, Korimul Gang Show Scout Fellowship

Thorsby, Shannon Erika Venturer Scout Leader, Broken Bay Venturer Unit

Tomlins, Aaron John Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Oyster Bay Scout Troop

Tuthill, Sandra May Cub Scout Leader, Broken Bay Cub Pack

Vane, Dave John Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Belrose Cub Pack ‘Kon Kon’

Vella, Robert Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Albion Park Cub Pack ‘Beta’

Vernon, Jennifer Maureen Group Chairman, Tamworth Oxley Scout Group

Walker, Gregory Paul Scout Leader, 1st Wingham Scout Troop

Wassell, Sandra Supporter, 1st Leumeah Scout Group

Webster, Stephen Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Lilli Pilli Cub Pack ‘Turriell’

Weiss, John Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Warners Bay Venturer Unit

Wellwood, Michael Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Turramurra Venturer Unit

White, Janet Maree Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Austinmer Scout Troop

White, Linda Jane Scout Leader, 1st Erina Heights Scout Troop

Wicks, John Walter Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st North Rocks Venturer Unit

Wiggins, Lee Michael Group Treasurer, 1st Portland Scout Group

Wiggins, Mandy Ellen Joey Scout Leader, 1st Portland Joey Mob

Wilkin, Julie Marie Supporter, 1st Mudgee Scout Group

Williams, Patrick Francis Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Frenchs Forest Scout Troop

Williams, Tiffany Louise Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 3rd Merrylands Cub Pack

Williamson, Sarah Louise Group Secretary, 1st Wattle Grove Scout Group

Worthington, Christopher John Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Venturer Unit

Worthington, Keith Alan Supporter, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Group

Wyman, Andrew Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Murrumbateman Cub Pack

Zuiderwyk, Peter Anthony Regional Adviser, South Coast and Tablelands Region

 

Stan Bales Rover Service Award

The Stan Bales Rover Service Award is an award that is made by the Rover Section to recognise a person who has given exceptional and sustained service to the Rover Section.

Boxall, Angus Rover, Nepean Rover Crew

Jones, Ayla Rover, 2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew

Smith, Phillip Honorary Commissioner, Riverina Region

Leave a Reply