2020 Adult Recognition Awards

336 Adult Members and Supporters of Scouts NSW have been honoured in the annual Scouts Australia Adult Recognition Awards as part of The Scout Association’s observance of the founding of Scouting at the first Scout Camp held at Brownsea Island in the UK on 1 August 1907.

Congratulations to all the recipients for 2020, and thank you for your continued commitment to Scouting!

Silver Kangaroo

kangaroo

Awarded for eminent achievement and exceptional service to Scouts Australia by an Adult Member in an active Leadership role, over a long period, in a number of roles at various levels within the organisation, or for a unique and highly valued contribution to the wellbeing of Scouting.

John Braidley Clapham Scout Leader, 1st Springwood Scout Troop

Paul Gerard Vincent Hennessy JP Rover Adviser (Responsible), 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Rover Crew (Group)

 

National President’s Award

Awarded for eminent achievement and exceptional service to Scouts Australia by Adult Members and Supporters, over a long period in a number of significant roles within the organisation, or for a unique and highly valued contribution to the wellbeing of Scouting.

Brian Jackson JP Supporter, NSW State Headquarters

Gregory Reginald James AM, QC Supporter, NSW State Headquarters

 Ian Sinclair AC Committee Member, Branch Council

 

Distinguished Service Award

Presented to Supporters for at least 18 years of distinguished service to the Scout Association

Annette Douglass OAM Honorary Leader (Group), 1st Parramatta Scout Group

Gregory Robert Freeman Fellowship Member, Hawkesbury Black Horse Scout Fellowship

Graham Pitchford Supporter, Riverina Region

Paul Thompson Supporter, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group

 

Silver Emu

emu

 Awarded for further distinguished service to Scouts Australia by an Adult Member in an active Leadership role, for a period of at least four or five years since the Award of the Silver Koala.

Stewart Andrew Bullivant Regional Comm (Special Duties), South Coast and Tablelands Region

Aafke Carolina Futcher-Hall District Leader (Training), Blue Mountains District

Robin Joseph Garrett Honorary Commissioner (Region), Greater Western Sydney Region

John Leahy Regional Leader (Activities), Greater Western Sydney Region

Bruce William Leverton Regional Comm (Scouts), Hunter and Coastal Region

Lindsay Craig McEwan Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Winston Hills Scout Troop

Derrick Thomas Peters JP Regional Leader (Asst Camp Warden), South Coast and Tablelands Region

James Ward Sorensen Cub Scout Leader, 1st Lucas Heights Cub Pack ‘Dahae’

 

 Silver Koala

koala

Awarded for distinguished service to Scouts Australia as an Adult Member in an active Leadership role, for a period of around 14 to 16 years.

Mark Andrew Carlton Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Warners Bay Cub Pack ‘Dingo’

Dennis John Clarke Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Kingsford Smith Cub Pack

David Ronald Murray Group Leader, 1st Kandos Scout Group

Sheryl Ann Pitman Cub Scout Leader, 1st Howlong Cub Pack

 Rohan Morgan Reynolds Regional Comm (Activities), Sydney North Region

Graham John Smith Scout Leader, 2nd Albury Scout Troop

Susanne Beverley Smith Group Leader, 1st Albury Scout Group

David Bryson Spear Assistant State Commissioner (Cub Scouts), NSW State Headquarters

David John Stopps JP Regional Commissioner, Greater Western Sydney Region

 Matthew Carl Thompson Regional Comm (Communication & Public Relations), Greater Western Sydney Region

David John Twist Honorary Commissioner (Region), Greater Western Sydney Region

Walter Waerner Deputy Chief Commissioner (Adult Training & Fellowships), NSW State Headquarters

Sandra Carolyn Walker Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Seaforth Venturer Unit

Stephen Paul Wallace District Commissioner, Penrith City District

 

Outstanding Service Award

Awarded for outstanding service to Scouts Australia for a period of at least twelve years, to non-uniformed Members and Supporters.

Colin Alfred Adam Supporter, South Metropolitan Region

Terry Wayne Bennett Fellowship Member, Pinnaroo Scout Fellowship

Kevin Donald OAM Regional Delegate, South Coast and Tablelands Region

Glennys Catherine Gillard Fellowship Member, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Fellowship

Carol Lowe Group Secretary, 1st Dundas Scout Group

Robert James McMaster Fellowship Deputy Chairman, Hawkesbury Black Horse Scout Fellowship

Anthony John Phillipp District Treasurer, Lake Macquarie City District

Leanne Richardson Group Treasurer, 1st Forster-Tuncurry

Jennifer Wardle Supporter, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group

Denis Colin Welton Honorary Leader(District), Parramatta District

 

Silver Wattle

wattle

Awarded for outstanding service to Scouts Australia as an Adult Member in an active Leadership role, for a period of around ten to twelve years.

David Michael Antrim Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Scout Troop ‘Turi’

Glenn Ian Austin Scout Leader, 1st Narellan Scout Troop

Wendy Berlecky Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Yaralla Venturer Unit

Mark Richard Boyle Fellowship Member, Scout Heritage Scout Fellowship

Andrew James Burden Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cobargo Cub Pack

Bruce Leonard Cooke District Leader, Manning District

Stuart William Cowen State Leader(Activities), NSW State Headquarters

Simon John Edwards Rover Adviser(Responsible)-DA, 1st Dural Rover Crew (Group)

Ruth Caroline Ann Evans Joey Scout Leader, 1st Batemans Bay Joey Mob

Joshua Duncan Fisher Group Leader, 2nd Kings Langley Scout Group

Guy Fitzsimmons Cub Scout Leader, 1st Castle Hill Cub Pack ‘Kookaburra’

Belinda Joy Francis Deputy Chief Commissioner (Growth, Strategy & Group Support), NSW State Headquarters

Wendy Angela Game Joey Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Joey Mob

Elizabeth Celia Garratt Group Leader, Ryde Scout Group

Robert Alexander Halley Regional Leader(Scouts), South Coast and Tablelands Region

Spencer Jarratt Assistant Scout Leader, Beecroft Scout Troop

Adam John Kelly Deputy Regional Commissioner, South Coast and Tablelands Region

Adrian Francis Kladnig Asst Regional Commissioner (Activities), Sydney North Region

Ian Barry Lutz Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Riverstone Cub Pack

Alison Louise Maynard Scout Leader, 1st Chipping Norton Scout Troop

Julie Karen Mclean Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Westmead Venturer Unit

Philip Warren Mcleod Scout Leader, Kingsford Smith Scout Troop

Neville Alan Wayne Osborne Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Narrabeen Venturer Unit

Anne Rose Rogers JP Cub Scout Leader, 1st Grose Vale Cub Pack

Robert Andrew Sackett Fellowship Member, South Coast and Tablelands Scout Fellowship

Willfred Marcus Sanders-Berg Cub Scout Leader, 1st Lavington Cub Pack

Maree Louise Sewell Joey Scout Leader, Brookvale/Curl Curl Joey Mob

Troy Simpson Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Kyle Bay Scout Troop

Gabrielle Anne Thompson Regional Commissioner (Cub Scouts), Greater Western Sydney Region

Grant Matthew Whitehorn Deputy Regional Commissioner, South Coast and Tablelands Region

 

Meritorious Service Award

Awarded to Young Adult Members, Adult Members and Supporters for meritorious or praiseworthy service to Scouts Australia for a period of around six to eight years.

Charlotte Kathleen Abnett Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Kings Langley Cub Pack ‘Waminda’

Paul Richard Anderson Assistant Scout Leader, West Pennant Hills Scout Troop

Mark Philip Andrews Cub Scout Leader, 1st Ermington Cub Pack ‘Blaxland’

Edwin Philip Ashley Group Leader, Beecroft Scout Group

Kate Margaret Auditore Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Scout Troop ‘Turi’

Gregory James Bannon Cub Scout Leader, Unanderra Cub Pack

Sharon Lee Bolstad Scout Leader, 1st Sefton Scout Troop

Gregory Bruce Boxall Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Winston Hills Joey Mob

Kim Maree Budge Joey Scout Leader, 1st Wattle Grove Joey Mob

Jocelyn Bussing Cub Scout Leader, 1st Alcheringa Cub Pack

Peter Daniel Chalkley Scout Leader, 1st Pymble Scout Troop

Norman Joseph Cheeseman Venturer Scout Leader, Lones Venturer Unit

Lyndell Roma Clark Regional Leader, South Coast and Tablelands Region

Robert Lionel Cohen Group Treasurer, Normanhurst Scout Group

Anthony John Cook Venturer Scout Leader, Ettamogah Venturer Unit

Trevor Dart Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 3rd Broken Hill Cub Pack ‘Thursday’

Henriette Annemarie De Koning Group Leader, 1st Glossodia Scout Group

James Anthony Dellow Cub Scout Leader, 1st Mt St Thomas Cub Pack

Brian Doughty Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Cherrybrook Scout Troop

Justine Anne Douthwaite State Commissioner (Issues Management), NSW State Headquarters

Alan Michael Draper Scout Leader, Normanhurst Scout Troop

Raymond John Duguid Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Scout Troop ‘Turi’

Heather Edwards Group Leader, 1st Nurragingy Scout Group

Andrew Ian Ferguson Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Clovelly Scout Troop

Peter James Fish Venturer Scout Leader, Kyogle Venturer Unit

Ray Fitch Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Keiraville Scout Troop

Mark Andrew Flavell Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Kings Langley Scout Troop

Lesley Ann Fox Scout Leader, 1st Grays Point Scout Troop

Debra May Freeman Fellowship Member, Hawkesbury Black Horse Scout Fellowship

Elizabeth Jean Geale Joey Scout Leader, 1st Branxton-Greta Joey Mob

Michael Kent Griffiths Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Maryland-Shortland Cub Pack

Ronald John Bewick Hack Group Leader, 2nd Caringbah Scout Group

Jennifer Jill Hedge Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kyle Bay Cub Pack

Philip Andrew Heys Cub Scout Leader, 1st Pymble Cub Pack

Craig Hill Group Treasurer, 1st Clovelly Scout Group

Kevern John Hobman Scout Leader, 3rd Broken Hill Scout Troop

Peter Allan Hughes Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Murrumbateman Venturer Unit

Brian Frederick Jewell Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Blackheath Cub Pack

Simon Richard Johnson Trainee Leader(Venturer), 1st East Wahroonga Venturer Unit

Neil Douglas Jones Supporter, South Coast and Tablelands Region

Lainie Anne Kalnins Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Normanhurst Venturer Unit

Neville Stuart Kew Scout Leader, Brookvale/Curl Curl Scout Troop

Angela Lee Lance Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Kingsford Venturer Unit

David James Lang Supporter, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group

Cameron Eric Lathwell Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Elanora Heights Scout Troop

Joshua David Lay Assistant Scout Leader, Ryde Scout Troop

David Gregory Lister Regional Leader, Sydney North Region

Kerri Leigh Lomas Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Blacktown Cub Pack

Joseph John Mack Scout Leader, 1st Wagga Wagga Scout Troop

Stuart Carey Martin Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Jamberoo Venturer Unit (TBR)

Richard William Middleton District Scout Leader, Ku-Ring-Gai District

Shane Steven Miller Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Normanhurst Venturer Unit

Diane Nolder Scout Leader, 1st Gordon Scout Troop

Simon Lawrence O’Connor Group Leader, 1st West Wollongong Scout Group

Jessica Lee Parsons Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Dural Joey Mob

David Arthur Pavey Group Leader, 1st Hoxton Park Scout Group

Allan John Pearce Joey Scout Leader, 3rd Broken Hill Joey Mob

William Kevin Pidd Group Leader, West Pennant Hills Scout Group

Benjamin James Power Assistant Scout Leader, Normanhurst Scout Troop

Brett Richard Powley Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Keiraville Scout Troop

Mark Warren Randle Cub Scout Leader, West Pennant Hills Cub Pack ‘Red Dogs’

Joshua Reynolds Cub Scout Leader, 1st Mittagong Cub Pack

Tracie-Ann Robinson Joey Scout Leader, Campbelltown Ghost Joey Mob

Jennifer Gai Rogers Group Leader, Normanhurst Scout Group

Narelle Sauerbier Adult Helper, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group

Yvonne Margaret Savage Cub Scout Leader, 1st Keiraville Cub Pack

Craig Andrew Scott Scout Leader, 2nd Mortdale Scout Troop

Craig James Bruce Stanfield Venturer Scout Leader, Normanhurst Venturer Unit

Stephen Barry Thompson Regional Adviser, South Coast and Tablelands Region

Emma Lee Thorburn Cub Scout Leader, 1st Lilli Pilli Cub Pack ‘Turriell’

Louis William Todd Regional Commissioner (Joey Scouts), Hunter and Coastal Region

Andrew Lawrence Wallace Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Narwee Venturer Unit

Jennifer Louise Wallace Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Enfield Cub Pack

Adam Wardell Regional Leader, Greater Western Sydney Region

Mark Edward Woodard Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Keiraville Scout Troop

 

Special Service Award

Awarded to Young Adult Members, Adult Members and Supporters for the successful support, development or management of a Section or Formation, or for an intense contribution over a period of at least 12 months to the success of a major event or major activity.

Joanne Adams Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Cub Pack ‘Kangaroo’

Jennifer Adamson Assistant Scout Leader, Maryland-Shortland Scout Troop

Sharna Lee Aitken Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Inverell Cub Pack

Louise Emma Allery Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Cobargo Scout Troop

Richard Jonathon Angel Group Deputy Chairman, 1st Picnic Point Scout Group

Sophie Jane Angell Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 3rd Broken Hill Cub Pack ‘Thursday’

Debbie Maree Annetts Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Cobbitty Scout Troop

Phillip Paul Annetts Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cobbitty Cub Pack

Simone Nicole Archibald Group Deputy Chairman, 1st Keiraville Scout Group

Edwina Rose Ashley Assistant Scout Leader, Beecroft Scout Troop

Matthew John Austin Group Leader, 1st Loftus Scout Group

Christine Bathman Joey Scout Leader, 1st Rathmines Joey Mob

Rosalie Batistoni State Office Staff Member, NSW State Headquarters

Terrence Donald Beard Group Chairman, 1st Lindfield Scout Group

Brendan Lawrence Berghout Group Chairman, Lambton-Waratah Scout Group

Douglas Graeme Bray Adult Helper, North Coast Region

Veronica Marie Brogden Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Baulkham Hills Scout Troop

Margaret Brooks, Supporter, 1st Mittagong Scout Group

Khylie Joanne-Anne Brown Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Kings Langley Scout Troop

Solomon Buckman Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Keiraville Venturer Unit

Tracey Maree Buoro Group Chairman, 1st Roselea Scout Group

Naomi Belinda Burley Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Helensburgh Cub Pack ‘Wolf’

Kerri Busa Scout Leader, 1st Beresfield Scout Troop

Benjamin Charles Bush Group Leader, 2nd Queanbeyan Scout Group

Louise Byrne Group Treasurer, Kincumber/Bensville Scout Group

Louise Ellen Campbell Assistant Scout Leader, Normanhurst Scout Troop

Michelle Shelby Anne Canterford Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Gundaroo Cub Pack

Neil Morrison Carey Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Boronia Scout Troop

Zhi Chu Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Roselea Cub Pack

Margaret Louise Clarke Group Secretary, 1st Lilli Pilli Scout Group

Shaune Adam Coates Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Little Bay Scout Troop

Annabel Clare Cockerton Group Leader, 1st Woy Woy Scout Group

Eva Jasmin Cole Trainee Leader(Scout), 2nd Armidale Scout Troop ‘Rockys’

Haydn John Constable Scout Leader, 1st Stockton Scout Troop

Margaret Anne Cook Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Roselea Joey Mob

Jonathan Bruce Cox Group Leader, Inverell Scout Group

Michael Wayne Cramp Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Braidwood Venturer Unit

Andrew James Cross Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st South Penrith Venturer Unit

Michael Ian Cunliffe-Jones Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Mortdale Scout Troop

Julian Michael Davies Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Hurstville Joey Mob

Sarah Sally Rose Davies Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Clovelly Venturer Unit

Donna Frances Davis Supporter, 1st North Rocks Scout Group

Stephen John Day Assistant Group Leader, Lones Scout Group

Nicholas Dominic De Haart Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Clovelly Scout Troop

Peter John Dean Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Bayview Venturer Unit

Patricia Delfavero Group Secretary, 1st Leichhardt Scout Group

George Demetriou Adult Helper, Air Activity Centre

Roslyn Gaye Dent Group Chairman, 1st Greystanes Scout Group

Wendy Margaret Dimmock Adult Helper, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group

Nicole Alison Dodds Group Treasurer, 1st Kellyville Scout Group

Mark Andrew Eckermann Group Chairman, 1st Keiraville Scout Group

Anthony James Ewings Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Heathcote Cub Pack

Matthew George Farran Scout Leader, 1st Cooma Scout Troop

Lucio Robert Favotto Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Oakville Scout Troop

Ellen Jane Fisher Venturer Scout Leader, 2nd Kings Langley Venturer Unit

Richard Fornari Scout Leader, 1st Balcombe Heights Scout Troop

Michael Kristian Fridolfsson Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Collaroy Plateau Venturer Unit

Stephen Thomas Fulwood Scout Leader, West Pymble Scout Troop

Louise Catherine Gale Group Leader, 2nd Northmead Scout Group

Belinda Garden Cub Scout Leader, 1st South Penrith Cub Pack ‘Glenmore’

Daniel Garden Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st South Penrith Cub Pack ‘Glenmore’

Colin John Garland Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Turramurra Scout Troop

Arthur Gaskell Supporter, South Coast and Tablelands Region

Penelope Jane Geeve Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Teralba Cub Pack

Ian Charles Goff Group Chairman, 2nd Enfield Scout Group

Stephen Peter Goozee Assistant Scout Leader, Normanhurst Scout Troop

Jason Luke Graham Crew Leader (Not Appointed), Nepean Rover Crew (Group)

James Frederick Werner Grellman Group Deputy Chairman, 1st Lindfield Scout Group

Colin Troy Griffiths Scout Leader, 1st Bulahdelah Scout Troop

Michael Anthony Gross Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Cobargo Venturer Unit

Paul Haber Group Chairman, 1st Blackheath Scout Group

Suzane Margaret Hamilton Group Treasurer, 1st Tilligerry Scout Group

Debbie Harrison Group Chairman, 1st Mittagong Scout Group

Anthony Haughain Group Secretary, Broken Bay Scout Group

Musette Anne Healey Cub Scout Leader, Normanhurst Cub Pack ‘Badu’

Linus Paul Hindmarsh Assistant Scout Leader, Normanhurst Scout Troop

Anthony Charles Hodge Regional Treasurer, North Coast Region

Timothy Douglas Holland Scout Leader, 1st Mona Vale Scout Troop

Andrew John Hunt Regional Adviser, South Coast and Tablelands Region

Mika Ishii Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Carlingford Joey Mob

Lindsay Jean James Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Yaralla Cub Pack

Crispian Jelley Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kings Langley Cub Pack ‘Impeesa’

David Andrew Jones Scout Leader, Beecroft Scout Troop

Toni Michelle Kearns Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Pymble Scout Troop

Antony Keenan Committee Member, Branch Council

Mallory Kelleher Cub Scout Leader, 1st Springwood Cub Pack ‘Tibrogargan’

Donald Kemble Supporter, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group

Yong Chen Khor Adult Helper, 1st Carlingford Scout Group

Katherine Lam Cub Scout Leader, 1st Roselea Cub Pack

Mark James Lamberth Scout Leader, 1st Lindfield Scout Troop

Bennett James Lansley Supporter, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group

Laurel Margaret Laurent Group Treasurer, 1st Blackheath Scout Group

Steven Le Moenic Assistant Scout Leader, 1st East Roseville Scout Troop

Nerilee Leary Joey Scout Leader, 1st Erskine Park Joey Mob

Lynda Nadine Lee District Treasurer, Southern Ranges District

Mark Laurence Lee Group Treasurer, 1st Kings Langley Scout Group

Stephen Lee Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Roselea Joey Mob

Kok Hwa Leong Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Carlingford Scout Troop ‘Bartoo’

Christopher Ian Lewis  Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Kings Langley Cub Pack ‘Waminda’

Bin Liao Group Treasurer, Beecroft Scout Group

Bruce Norman Lilley Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Oyster Bay Scout Troop

Boon Tse Lim Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Lindfield Cub Pack

Alan Robert Mansfield Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Enfield Cub Pack

Anthony Mark Matthews Assistant Scout Leader, Normanhurst Scout Troop

Stuart Graham McDonald Scout Leader, West Pennant Hills Scout Troop

Walter Jack McDonald Supporter, The Golden West Region

Karen Lynne McLaughlin Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Caringbah Cub Pack

Peter Andrew McNae Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Clovelly Cub Pack

Stuart Robert Meyers Group Leader, 1st Cobargo Scout Group

Cornelis Mirande Regional Adviser, South Coast and Tablelands Region

Kellie Suzanne Molloy Cub Scout Leader, 3rd Broken Hill Cub Pack ‘Thursday’

Aida Montoya-Alvarez Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Woollahra/Paddington Cub Pack

Helen Marie Moore Cub Scout Leader, 1st Murray Farm Cub Pack ‘Possum’

Rowena Helen Morris Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Keiraville Venturer Unit

Kym Murdoch Supporter, 1st Greystanes Scout Group

Rebecca Mary Murray Adult Helper, 1st Cobbitty Scout Group

Joanne Muscat Group Leader, 1st Gordon Scout Group

Suzanne Newsome Group Treasurer, 1st Nurragingy Scout Group

Helen Maree O’Connor Group Treasurer, Lambton-Waratah Scout Group

Katherine Elizabeth O’Sullivan Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Narrabeen Cub Pack

John Mathew Oakey Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Scout Troop ‘Dunphy’

Kerry-Sue Pascoe Assistant Joey Scout Leader   , 3rd Broken Hill Joey Mob

Jody Patman Group Chairman, Eastwood/Marsfield Scout Group

Sharon Louise Pavey Adult Helper, 1st Cobbitty Scout Group

David William Peberdy Scout Leader, 2nd Kings Langley Scout Troop

Maureen Peberdy Group Treasurer, 2nd Kings Langley Scout Group

Michael Andrew Plummer Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Leumeah Cub Pack ‘Warramunda’

Gillian Ponnampalam Group Chairman, 1st Westmead Scout Group

Andrew Martin Povolny Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Oyster Bay Cub Pack

Kerrie Michele Preston-Jenkins  Assistant Cub Scout Leader, West Pennant Hills Cub Pack ‘Red Dogs’

Hilton John Prideaux Supporter, South Coast and Tablelands Region

George Raby Trainee Leader (Air Activity), Air Activity Centre

Nigel James Reece District Commissioner, Manning District

Rachel Rizk Group Deputy Chairman, Eastwood/Marsfield Scout Group

Amylee Jean Robertson Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Kotara Joey Mob

Michelle Rodgers Group Treasurer, Belrose Scout Group

Daniel James Rogers Adult Helper, Normanhurst Scout Group

Katherine Lynette Romanis Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills Scout Troop

John Alan Roper Group Chairman, 1st Kings Langley Scout Group

Matthew Ross Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Kings Langley Cub Pack ‘Waminda’

Naomi Anne Rowe Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Westmead Scout Troop

Sharon Sackett Group Secretary, 1st Keiraville Scout Group

Kaushalya Satharasinghe Trainee Leader(Scout), 1st Balcombe Heights Scout Troop

Luke William Saunders Committee Member, Scouts Australia NSW Board of Directors

Ana Paula Schippers Scout Leader, 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Scout Troop

Elizabeth Emily Schwalbe Group Treasurer, 1st Balcombe Heights Scout Group

George Nicholas Schwalbe Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Balcombe Heights Cub Pack

Michael Ewen Sims Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Cub Pack ‘Pukeena’

Patrick James Leslie Skeen Assistant Joey Scout Leader-DA, 1st Cherrybrook Joey Mob

Sharon Louise Smith Formation Committee Member, Lambton-Waratah Scout Group

Steven Matthew Spagnolo Group Chairman, 1st Ermington Scout Group

Andrew Paul Stephen Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Carlingford Cub Pack ‘Alleena’

Craig Robert Stephenson Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Loftus Scout Troop

Nicholas Stepkovitch Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 3rd/4th Kensington Cub Pack

Rosemary Kathlene Stevens Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Narwee Venturer Unit

Graeme Thomas Steverson Trainee Leader(Venturer), 1st East Roseville Venturer Unit (TBR)

Jade Alise Suthers Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Cub Pack ‘Pukeena’

William James Thomas Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Queanbeyan Cub Pack ‘Wallabies’

Daniel Alexander Thompson Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Raymond Terrace Scout Troop ‘William’

Joanne Elizabeth Thorpe Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Merimbula Venturer Unit

Erik Daniel Thorvaldson Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Cub Pack ‘Kangaroo’

Johannes Eduard Tjoa Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Normanhurst Cub Pack

Todd Tobin Cub Scout Leader, 1st South Wallsend Cub Pack ‘Binda’

Joanne Tomkins Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Springwood Joey Mob

Ross Tornabene Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Batemans Bay Venturer Unit

Adriana Tovar Mantilla Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Woollahra/Paddington Cub Pack

Robert Turnbull Supporter, The Golden West Region

Kylie Chantal Tyler Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Picnic Point Joey Mob

Elizabeth Jane Vanderjagt Venturer Scout Leader, 1st South Penrith Venturer Unit

Steven Hartley Villiers Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Kingsford Smith Cub Pack

Stanislaw Henry Waciega Group Trustee, 2nd Baulkham Hills Scout Group

Glenn Evan Walker Group Chairman, Kotara Scout Group

Rodney Aaron Wall Cub Scout Leader, 1st Woy Woy Cub Pack

Tracy Elizabeth Walters Assistant Joey Scout Leader, East Maitland Joey Mob

Melissa Jane Watkins Supporter, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group

Glenda Webb Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Scout Troop ‘Dunphy’

Judith Webber Supporter, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group

Richard Edward Wells Scout Leader, Campbelltown Ghost Scout Troop

Robin Louise Williams Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Telarah Cub Pack

Laura Anne Edina Willox Adult Helper, Hume Region

Gary Stewart Wilson Activity Leader Air, Air Activity Centre

Matthew Joseph Wilson Group Chairman, 2nd Kings Langley Scout Group

Tracey Ann Winderbanks Joey Scout Leader, 1st Blaxland Joey Mob ‘Python’

Megan Wood Scout Leader, 1st East Roseville Scout Troop

Michael Wooldridge Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Blackheath Cub Pack

John Andrew Worthington Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Medowie Cub Pack ‘Waminda’

Linda Annabel Wright Cub Scout Leader, 2nd St Ives Cub Pack ‘Natani’

Peter Vincent Wyatt Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Boronia Scout Troop

 

Rover Scout Service Award

The Rover Scout Service Award is an award that is made by the Rover Section to recognise a person who has given exceptional and sustained service to the Rover Section.

Joseph Attard Assistant State Commissioner (Heritage & Archive), NSW State Headquarters

Paul Gerard Vincent Hennessy Rover Adviser (Responsible), 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral)

Leave a Reply