Baden-Powell Award, 1970-1979

38th Presentation, 1970

 

KEEVERS, Kerry Donald 1st Kotara Rover Crew
ROBERTS, Christopher Allan 1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
SMITHERS, Keith William 2nd Penshurst Rover Crew
USHER, Barry John 1st Kotara Rover Crew
WILKINSON, Russell 1st Penshurst Rover Crew

39th Presentaton 1970

COMPAGNONI, John Edward 1st Wallerawang Rover Crew
DIXON, Allan Michael 1st Hurstville Rover Crew
WEBB, Ronald Jim 1st Wallerawang Rover Crew

40th Presentation, 1971

ALLEN, Kevin 3rd Mayfield Rover Crew
HANSFORD, Kenneth Donald 1st Merrylands Rover Crew
LEACH, Garry Basil 2nd Lavender Bay Rover Crew
STEWART, Peter David 1st Denistone Rover Crew
WEEKS, Mark Robert 1st Corrimal Rover Crew
ZAMBERLAN, Luciano Mario 2nd Lavender Bay Rover Crew

41st Presentation, 1971

ALEXANDER, Roderick Moir 1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
BOYCE, Raymond Leslie 1st Kotara Rover Crew
COLLINGS, Brian Norman 1st West Peakhurst Rover Crew
COLLINGS, David William 1st West Peakhurst Rover Crew
CROWTHER, James Roy 1st Dubbo Rover Crew
DEWEY, Stephen Alan 1st Mayfield Rover Crew
FERGUSON, Malcolm Bruce 1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
KANE, John Leonard 1st Merrylands Rover Crew
LE COUILLIARD, Philip Noel 1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
NIELSEN, Christopher Clement Arthur 1st Lindfield Rover Crew
O’ROURKE, John Terrence Rover Crew
PECK, Anthony David 1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
POWER, John William 1st Mayfield Rover Crew
ROBERTS, Grahame Frank 1st Oatley Bay Rover Crew
ROBSON, Maxwell John 1st Lindfield Rover Crew

42nd Presentation, 1972

BLACK, Phillip Ian 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Rover Crew
COOK, David Robert 4th Wagga Wagga Rover Crew
CRITCHER, Ronald Alwyn 1st Corrimal Rover Crew
LEECHBURCH-AUWERS, Francis Joseph 1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
MILTON, Neil Geoffrey 1st Condobolin Rover Crew
SLATTERY, David Scott 4th Wollongong Rover Crew

43rd Presentation, 1972

ALLEN, Raymond Eric 1st Dubbo Rover Crew
BLEECHMORE, Frank Brian 1st Dubbo Rover Crew
CUTLER, Ian Maxwell Charles 1st Canobolas Rover Crew
DIETRICH, Maxwell Cecil 1st Condobolin Rover Crew
MACKAY, Bruce Geoffrey 1st Merrylands Rover Crew
RENDELL, Peter 1st Dubbo Rover Crew
RYAN, Peter 1st Dubbo Rover Crew

44th Presentation, 1973

ADSETT, Ronald William 1st Banksia Rover Crew
BATTY, Peter Lindsay 1st Lindfield Rover Crew
BRAGG, John 2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
BROOKS, Terence 1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
DIVE, Stephen Claude 2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
ELLIS, Colin Bruce 1st Dural Rover Crew
MURPHY, Phillip Joseph Francis 1st Condell Park Rover Crew
TIMMS, Christopher William 1st Granville Rover Crew

45th Presentation, 1973

COOPER, Steven 1st Ivanhoe Park Rover Crew
LOW, Daniel Rover Crew
MOORE, Rodney Douglas 1st Keiraville Rover Crew
SMITH-O’BRIEN, Neil John 1st Earlwood Rover Crew
ZOMMERS, Alfred 1st Williamtown Rover Crew

46th Presentation, 1974

FINNIGAN, Gary Richard 2nd Lavender Bay Rover Crew
STRUTT, Gregory 6th Hamilton (Scottish) Rover Crew

47th Presentation, 1974

DIVE, Ranald Charles 2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
HOLMES, James Ronald 1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
LOVE, Gary Harvey 1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
OLIVER, Peter Douglas 2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew

48th Presentation, 1975

BROWN, Graham Ronald 2nd Panania Rover Crew
BUTLER, Ian William Wolli Rover Crew
CULLEN, Neil John Lones Rover Crew
JAMIESON, Robert Elwyn 6th Hamilton (Scottish) Rover Crew
MACKELLAR, Michael Leslie 1st Edgecliff Rover Crew
MCLENNAN, Ian 6th Hamilton (Scottish) Rover Crew
O’BRIEN, Vincent Anthony 1st Edgecliff Rover Crew
OSBORNE, Hugh Boyd 1st Ivanhoe Park Rover Crew
POWELL, Gregory James 1st Katoomba Rover Crew
SHELDON, John Terrence 2nd Enfield Rover Crew
SKINNER, Roger Campbell 1st Caringbah Rover Crew

49th Presentation, 1976

BURNS, Gary William 1st Shortland Rover Crew
CAWTHORNE, Terry Bryde 1st Katoomba Rover Crew
CUTLER, Neil Llewellyn 3rd/4th Kensington Rover Crew
DORSET, Paul 1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
FITNESS, Clifford Rochard 1st Petersham Rover Crew
GIBBENS, Ashley John 3rd/4th Kensington Rover Crew
HUGHES, Martin Rose 2nd Chester Hill (St Columbas) Rover Crew
LEWIN, Rodney James 1st Corrimal Rover Crew
SHEATHER, Neville Alan Flinders Rover Crew
TUCKER, John William 1st Cabra-Vale Rover Crew
WON, Gregory Warren 3rd/4th Kensington Rover Crew

50th Presentation, 1976

BARTON, Peter Ross 1st South Hornsby Rover Crew
GORE, Alan Lewis 1st Condell Park Rover Crew
HARVEY, Christopher Royce Sir Joseph Banks Rover Crew
HILLIAN, Rodney James 1st Condell Park Rover Crew
HODGE, Robert Georges River Rover Crew
NEWNHAM, Lesley Dawn 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Rover Crew
THATCHER, Stephen Leslie 2nd Armidale Rover Crew
TURNER, Michael Hartley 2nd Panania Rover Crew
ZAHARIAS, Zacharias 10th Canberra Rover Crew

51st Presentation, 1977

BARKER, Colin John 1st Kotara Rover Crew
BRUCE, Ian Alexander 1st Mt Ainslie Rover Crew
BRUCE, Peter John 1st West Pymble Rover Crew
COBURN, Phillip 1st Moorda Rover Crew
HOBSON, Timothy James 2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
LEWIS, Phillip Francis 1st Clovelly Rover Crew
PATON, Kevin David 1st Wallsend Rover Crew
SAVAGE, Michael John 1st Kotara Rover Crew

52nd Presentation, 1977

BENEDYKA, George John 4th Wagga Wagga Rover Crew
FAIRHALL, Kerrie Ann 1st Lugarno Rover Crew
FARMER, Stephen Grahame 1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
FERNIE, Stephen Joseph 1st Wallsend Rover Crew
GILBERTSON, Stephen James North Sydney Rover Crew
LALAS, Peter Coogee Rover Crew
REYNOLDS, James Wallace 1st Wallsend Rover Crew
SLATTERY, Graham Peter 4th Wollongong Rover Crew

53rd Presentation, 1978

BAIN, Ian Duncan 1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
BORIS, Nicholas 1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
BRYCE, Stephen Geoffrey 1st Cabra-Vale Rover Crew
COKER, Dennis Patrick 1st Blacktown Rover Crew
COKER, Ellen Hazel 1st Blacktown Rover Crew
FOWLER, Barry Barrier Rover Crew
HALE, Maxwell Eric 1st West Wyalong Rover Crew
HALE, Susan Lea 1st West Wyalong Rover Crew
ROGERS, Elise 1st Capital Hill Rover Crew
ROGERS, Mark Henry 1st Capital Hill Rover Crew
WALSH, Stuart James 1st South Turramurra Rover Crew

54th Presentation, 1978

BUSH, Gordon Neil Stingray Rover Crew
CABBAN, Garry Kevin 4th Wollongong Rover Crew
COOK, Bruce Charles 1st Ingleburn Rover Crew
DAWSON, Glenn Jeffrey 4th Wollongong Rover Crew
DONEGAN, Kevin Joseph 4th Wollongong Rover Crew
DRYDEN, Malcolm Robert Rover Crew
HARRISON, Graham James Rover Crew
JONES, Ian Kenneth 1st Doonside Rover Crew
LITTLE, Paul John Rover Crew
MIKULA, Mara Rover Crew
O’NEILL, Colin Francis Wolli Rover Crew
PATERSON, Stephen Ingram Rover Crew
SEFCO, Rodney James Rover Crew

55th Presentation, 1979

BARWICK, Gillian 1st Blacktown Rover Crew
BLAKE, Alan Geoffrey 1st Windang Rover Crew
CATT, Allan 1st Blacktown Rover Crew
CLANCY, Kim Neville 1st Windang Rover Crew
DAVIDSON, Howard Ross 1st Moorda Rover Crew
DEARDEN, Jeffrey William John Lane Cove Rover Crew
GRAY, Kevin Herbert 1st Yaralla Rover Crew
HARRISON, Elayne Neryl 1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
JOHNSON, Jacinta 1st Moorda Rover Crew
LAWLEY, Jane 1st Blacktown Rover Crew
MICHELL, Mark John 1st Windang Rover Crew
MOFFAT, Ruth Anne 1st Burns Bay Rover Crew
NICHOLS, Phillip Raymond 1st Bulli Rover Crew
PEMBERTON, Gary John Georges River Rover Crew
PURSELL, Bryan John Lane Cove Rover Crew
WEST, Bronwyn Mary 1st West Tamworth Rover Crew
WEST, Geoffrey David 1st Peel Rover Crew
WILCOX, Colin Gorden 1st Blacktown Rover Crew

56th Presentation, 1979

CAMPBELL, Charles Byran Lones Rover Crew
DIAL, David 1st Kotara Rover Crew
GEORGE, Andrew 1st Wentworthville Rover Crew
GETLEY, Kenneth Craig 2nd Panania Rover Crew
NIGHTINGALE, Robert John 1st Corrimal Rover Crew
POWELL, Stephen Gary 1st Kotara Rover Crew
SAVAGE, Brenda Joy 1st Kotara Rover Crew
RHODES, Thomas Bruce 1st Warilla Rover Crew
WILLIAMS, Rodney Peter 1st Bulli Rover Crew
  • Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Read more about our CHILD SAFETY policies

    Whats Next?

    icon-map

    Whats Next?