Baden-Powell Award, 1990-1999

77th Presentation, 1990

GRIS, Lloyd David 1st North Tamworth Rover Crew
MCCARTHY, Eris John 1st Erina Heights Rover Crew

78th Presentation, 1990

APTHORPE, Linda Anne 4th Wollongong Rover Crew
BUTLER, Stephen Maxwell 1st Turramurra Rover Crew
MCADAM, John Nelson Parramatta Rover Crew
TEOH, Hsien-jin Coogee Rover Crew

79th Presentation, 1991

BUTCHER, Martin Lones Rover Crew
FOWLER, Matthew Robert 4th Wollongong Rover Crew
HOOK, Jeffrey William 1st Westmead Rover Crew
KAHN, Steven Maurice Bungaroo Rover Crew
METCALFE, Glen Russell East Lake Macquarie Rover Crew
MILLS, Diane Merilyn Parramatta Rover Crew
STOCKFORD, Andrew Gregory 1st Westmead Rover Crew
WALL, Kathryn Joyce 1st Tenterfield Rover Crew

80th Presentation, 1991

BOYD, Stephen Peter 1st West Peakhurst Rover Crew
CORNELL, Suzanne Jai 1st Westmead Rover Crew
HENDERSON, Fiona Elizabeth 4th Wagga Wagga Rover Crew
HODGSON, Susan Edna Bungaroo Rover Crew
NICKL, Trevor Jon Willis 1st Westmead Rover Crew
OSBORNE, Linda Diane 1st Narrabeen Rover Crew

81st Presentation, 1992

BUTLER, John Thomas 1st Turramurra Rover Crew
CAGANOFF, Gary 1st Turramurra Rover Crew
DAINES, Glenn Matthew Bennett Rover Crew
NICKL, Helen Mary Penrith Rover Crew
QUINN, Robyn Lee North Illawarra Rover Crew
STRAWBRIDGE, Robert Andrew 1st/2nd West Killara Rover Crew

82ns Presentation, 1992

DAINES, James Timothy Lones Rover Crew
LITCHFIELD, Ian Roy 2nd Enfield Rover Crew
ULPH, Michael Anthony Kotara Rover Crew

83rd Presentation, 1993

ARMITAGE, Darren Michael Kotara Rover Crew
BARNSLEY, Maureen Anne Bathurst Rover Crew
EMERTON-RHODES, Pamela May 1st East Ryde Rover Crew
GIRDLER, Kerryn Joyce UNE/ACAE Rover Crew
HUNKIN, James William Stingray Rover Crew
OTTEWILL, Mark Geoffrey Lane Cove Rover Crew
SCOBIE, Andrew Clark 4th Wollongong Rover Crew

84th Presentation, 1993

CALDER, Andrew Martin Eastwood Rover Crew
CORNELL, Steven Brian 1st Westmead Rover Crew
COUPE, Michelle Marie 1st Mona Vale Rover Crew

86th Presentation, 1994

HELBY, Vanden Henk Lane Cove Rover Crew
LEVERTON, Wesley Gordon 1st Turramurra Rover Crew
TAINSH, Jennifer Jane 1st East Roseville Rover Crew

87th Presentation, 1995

CALDER, Lynda Anne Eastwood Rover Crew
HARRISON, Philip Gregory 2nd Enfield Rover Crew
LATTA, Joanne Louise Twin River Rover Crew
MERRIFIELD, Katherine Louise 1st Windang Rover Crew

88th Presentation, 1995

CHANT, Richard John 1st Windang Rover Crew
DEJEAN, Didier Coogee Rover Crew
HOLBERTON, Martin Twin River Rover Crew
HOSE, Gregory Alan Kananga Rover Crew
NAHON, Irmina 1st Tenterfield Rover Crew
TORPY, Cherie Anne 1st Erina Heights Rover Crew
TORPY, Steven James 1st Erina Heights Rover Crew

89th Presentation, 1996

BALES, Richard Neil 1st Elanora Heights Rover Crew
BULLIVANT, Stewart Andrew 1st Figtree Rover Crew
VANDERSTOK, Joanne North Illawarra Rover Crew
WALSH, Eric Morrison Twin River Rover Crew

90th Presentation, 1996

HALLIGAN, Julie Anne Kotara Rover Crew
MOLLOY, Kirsten Jane Kotara Rover Crew

91st Presentation, 1997

GEARY, Ruth Amber Wagga Wagga Rover Crew
NAHON, Mark Antonius 1st Brush Park Rover Crew
ROSE, Jeffrey Arthur 2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
WETTON, Andrew John 2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew

92nd Presentation, 1997

CAIN, Andrew Lones Rover Crew
HOSE, Belinda Kananga Rover Crew
HUTCHISON, Mark Richard Warilla Rover Crew
JENKINS, Annabel Margaret 1st Kissing Point Rover Crew
LEACH, Yvonne Maree 2nd Normanhurst Rover Crew
MCGIBBON, Alison Louise North Illawarra Rover Crew
REILLY, Leonie Sue 1st East Ryde Rover Crew

93rd Presentation, 1998

AIKEN, Mark Gordon 2nd Baulkham Hills Rover Crew
LEVERTON, Stuart Charles 1st Turramurra Rover Crew
SANDERCOE, Gavin Douglas 2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew
SPARKS, Megan Louise 3rd Orange Rover Crew
WILLIAMS, Craig Rowland 1st Narrabeen Rover Crew

94th Presentation, 1998

GODBOLD, Amanda Eilene Stingray Rover Crew
RATTRAY, Philip David Lane Cove Rover Crew

95th Presentation, 1999

BULLIVANT, Fiona Jean North Illawarra Rover Crew
COULSTON, Bronwyn Jane 1st Engadine Rover Crew
FERGUSON, Garry John 1st Gosford Rover Crew
PETERS, Adam 4th Wollongong Rover Crew
SCOTT, Warren John 1st Berowra Rover Crew

96th Presentation, 1999

BLOOMFIELD, Leonie Jane Stingray Rover Crew
BOND, Lawrence Jason 1st Figtree Rover Crew
BROOKE, Terry Stewart 1st East Hills Rover Crew
MITCHELL, Cameron William 1st Gosford Rover Crew
  • Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Read more about our CHILD SAFETY policies

    Whats Next?

    icon-map

    Whats Next?