Baden-Powell Award, 2000-2009

97th Presentation, 2000

BARNIER, Michael Andrew 2nd Normanhurst Rover Crew
GODDARD, Jane Louise Kotara Rover Crew
PEARCE, Nicole Jane 1st Baulkham Hills Rover Crew

98th Presentation, 2000

HOPLEY, Carl Andrew 4th Wollongong Rover Crew
PETERSEN, Nigel James Lones Rover Crew
THOMPSON, Stephen Barry 4th Wollongong Rover Crew

99th Presentation, 2001

KANE, Alison Margaret Forest Rover Crew
MCNEICE, Bruce Warren 1st Figtree Rover Crew
MILLARD, Sarah Louise Gymea Rover Crew
NEGGERS, Brigitte 1st Westmead Rover Crew

100th Presentation, 2001

HOLDEN, Christopher Ian Cape Byron Rover Crew
STOREY, Anthea Marie 1st Figtree Rover Crew

101st Presentation, 2002

JACKSON, Melanie Anne 1st Figtree Rover Crew
KNUDSON, Melissa Gaye 1st Berowra Rover Crew
LE, Vietlong 2nd Bankstown (LD Bach Vietnam) Rover Crew
MORRISON, Jennifer Kathleen Gymea Rover Crew

103rd Presentation, 2003

DUFFY, John Coogee Rover Crew
NOBLE, Nicole Maree Lones Rover Crew

104th Presentation, 2003

BILYK, Gabriel Simon Bunbury Rover Crew

105th Presentation, 2004

CLARK, Andrew John 1st Figtree Rover Crew
CLARK, Lyndell Roma 1st Figtree Rover Crew
SHREEVE, Meagan Anne 1st Turramurra Rover Crew

106th Presentation, 2004

KELLY, Adam John 1st Blaxland Rover Crew
MASTERS, Benjamin Andrew Gymea Rover Crew
MCLEAN, Adam David 1st Blaxland Rover Crew
MURPHY, Russell Charles 1st Wyoming Rover Crew
THOMSON, Catherine Rae 1st North Engadine Rover Crew

107th Presentation, 2005

BLUNSCHI, Brooke Lauren 1st Epping Rover Crew

109th Presentation, 2006

THOMPSON, Eva 1st Figtree Rover Crew
VOGT, Norvan 2nd Queanbeyan Rover Crew

110th Presentation, 2006

HARPER, Bradley John 1st Kentlyn Rover Crew
ROBINSON, Michele Cape Byron Rover Crew
WOOD, Christopher 1st Austinmer Rover Crew

111st Presentation, 2007

BUCHAN, Penelope Jo 1st Narwee Rover Crew

112th Presentation, 2007

FERGUSON, Robert John Coogee Rover Crew
HOLDEN, Joanne Amanda Wagga Wagga Rover Crew

113th Presentation, 2008

THATCHER, Jacinta Jane Lones Rover Crew
WARDLE, Aaron Christopher 1st Westmead Rover Crew

114th Presentation, 2008

ALLEN, Christopher 1st Figtree Rover Crew
BOES, Levi 4th Wollongong Rover Crew
BROWN, Jannett 1st Byattunga Rover Crew
MURPHY, Warren 1st Wyoming Rover Crew
PEARCE, Gregory William 1st Austinmer Rover Crew

115th Presentation, 2009

FARR, Eliza Jane 1st Westmead Rover Crew

116th Presentation, 2009

MACDONALD, Melanie 1st Wyoming Rover Crew
  • Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Scouts takes child safety seriously

    Read more about our CHILD SAFETY policies

    Whats Next?

    icon-map

    Whats Next?