Chief Commissioner’s Council Gala Dinner – February 2020

Chief Commissioner's Council - February 2020

Our quarterly Gala Dinners provide one of our many opportunities to recognise supporters of Scouting in our local communities and to thank our long serving volunteer Leaders.

The following individuals were recognised at the Chief Commissioner's Council Gala Dinner in February 2020.

 

Scarfed UpĀ 

Megan Mitchell

Megan Mitchell

International Children's Commissioner

Phillip Ruddock

The Hon Cr Phillip Ruddock

Mayor of Hornsby

David Hayman

David Hayman

Clive Small

Clive Small

John Le Messurier

John Le Messurier

Australian Gardener of the Year - 2019

Craig Chung

Councillor Craig Chung, City of Sydney

John Leece

John Leece AM

Presentation of State Team

Harry Lantry

Harry Lantry

State Commissioner - Youth Empowerment

Presentation of Medal of the Order of Australia

Kim MacDonald

Kim Macdonald and Amanda Collins
on behalf of the late Robert MacDonald

Medal of the Order of Australia

Years of Service Awards

Jennie Page

Jennie Page

25 Years Service Award

Kylie Green

Kylie Green

25 Years Service Award

Stuart Leverton

Stuart Leverton

30 Years Service Award

Eleanor Sands

Eleanor Sands

30 Years Service Award

Thuat Nguyen

Thuat Nguyen OAM

30 Years Service Award

Anne Sparkes

Anne Sparkes

30 Year Service Award

John Blishen

John Blishen

35 Years Service Award

Bob Lawrence

Bob Lawrence

35 Years Service Award

John Watt

John Watt

35 Years Service Award

Paul Turner

Paul Turner

35 Years Service Award

Bill Gower

Bill Gower

40 Years Service Award

Peter Webb

Peter Webb

40 Years Service Award

Craig Watford

Craig Watford

40 Years Service Award

Faye Bowers

Faye Bowers

40 Years Service Award

Barry Greenland

Barry Greenland

45 Years Service Award

Peter Blakeney

Peter Blakeney

55 Years Service Award

Peter Waite

Peter Waite

60 Years Service Award

Dale Robins

Dale Robins OAM

60 Years Service Award

John Inglis

John Inglis OAM

60 Years Service Award

Chief Commissioner's Certificate of Appreciation

Barb Brook Sarah Cavanagh

Barb Brook OAM and Sarah Cavanagh

Robert Zamora and David Jacobs

Robert Zamora and David Jacobs

Greg James

The Hon. Greg James AM QC

David and Dianne North

David and Dianne North OAM

Annette Douglass OAM

Adult Recognition Awards

Cecilia Jackson

Cecilia Jackson

Special Service, Adult Recognition Award

Clair Udy

Clair Udy

Meritorious Service, Adult Recognition Award