Christmas Tree Sales 2018

Each year, Scout Groups raise much needed funds for programs, building maintenance, equipment repairs and purchases through the sale of Christmas trees.

Buy your Christmas tree from one of our local Groups to bring some Christmas cheer into your home and help support Scouts at the same time!

Group

Location

Date(s)

Time(s)

Fairlight/Manly

Hinkley Park - Pittwater Road, North Manly NSW 2100

Saturday 1 - Sunday 2 December

7am-6pm

Tambourine Bay

St Michaels Primary School - Longueville Road, Lane Cove NSW 2066

Saturday 1 and Saturday 8 December

From 7am

1st Glenfield

Bunnings Crossroads - 1 Camden Valley Way, Casula NSW 2170

Saturday 1 December, 8 December and 15 December

From 7am

1st North Sydney

North Sydney Demonstration School - Bay Road, Waverton NSW 2060

Saturday 1 - Sunday 2 December

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

Saturday 15 - Sunday 16 December

9am-2pm

Northside Produce Market - 220 Miller Street, North Sydney NSW 2060

Saturday 1 and Saturday 15 December

9am-2pm

1st Sailors Bay

1st Sailors Bay Sea Scouts Hall - 43 Eastern Valley Way, Castlecrag NSW 2063

Friday 7 December - Sunday 9 December

3-6pm (Friday), 8am-4pm (Saturday), 8am-2pm (Sunday)

Seaforth Oval - Wakehurst Parkway, Seaforth NSW 2092

 

Saturday 8 December

8am-4pm

Artarmon Public School - McMillan Road, Artarmon NSW 2064

 

Saturday 8 December

8am-4pm

Bunnings Chatswood - Smith Street, Chatswood NSW 2067

Saturday 15 December

8am-4pm

Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai

Hunt Research - Pacific Highway, Mt Colah NSW 2079

Saturday 8 December

8am-3pm

1st East Ryde

Corner of Badajoz and Twin Roads, North Ryde

Saturday 8 December and Saturday 15 December

7.30am-2pm (unless sold out)

1st Northbridge

1st Northbridge Scout Hall - 347 Sailors Bay Road, Northbridge NSW 2063

Friday 7 - Saturday 8 December

Friday 14 - Saturday 15 December

2:30pm-7pm (Friday), 8:30am-4pm (Saturday) unless sold out

1st Hornsby Heights

1st Hornsby Heights Scout Hall - 10 Koala Place, Hornsby Heights NSW 2077

Friday 7 December

6pm-8pm

Rofe Park - Galston Road, Hornsby Heights NSW 2077

Saturday 8 December

7.30am-3.30pm

1st Willoughby

1st Willoughby Scout Hall - 56 Laurel Street, Willoughby NSW 2068

Friday 7 - Sunday 9 December

Friday 14 - Sunday 16 December

From 4pm (Friday), from 9am (Saturday and Sunday)

1st Cabarita Mortlake

Central Park, Wellbank Street, Concord NSW 2137

Saturday 8 December

Belrose

Wakehurst Public School - 8 Glen Street, Belrose NSW 2085

Order online: https://www.belrosescoutgroup.com/buy-fresh-cut-christmas-trees.html

Saturday 8 December

From 7.30am

2nd Sutherland (ARMCO)

2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Scout Hall - Tathra Place, Gymea Bay NSW 2227

Saturday 8 December

From 7am

1st Bangor

1st Bangor Scout Hall - Pyree Street, Bangor NSW 2234

Order online: www.trybooking.com/YEXN

Saturday 8 December

7-9am

1st Kyle Bay

Donnelly Park - 161 Kyle Parade, Kyle Bay NSW 2221

Order online: www.trybooking.com/442202

Saturday 8 December

From 7am

1st East Wahroonga

7 Eleven - 1579 Pacific Hwy & cnr Redleaf Avenue, Wahroonga NSW 2076

Saturday 8 December

7am - 3pm

1st Bayview

1st Bayview Scout Hall - Pittwater Road, Bayview NSW 2104

Saturday 8 December

6.30am-4.00pm (unless sold out)

Newport Scout Hall - Barrenjoey Road, Newport NSW 2106

Saturday 8 December

6.30am-4.00pm (unless sold out)

2nd/3rd Lindfield

Bunnings Chatswood - Smith Street, Chatswood NSW 2067

Saturday 8 December

From 7am

1st East Roseville

Roseville Public School - Duntroon Avenue, Roseville NSW 2069

Saturday 8 December

From 7am

1st Mona Vale

Shell Service Station - 2 Avalon Parade, Avalon NSW 2107

Saturday 8 December

6am-12pm

1st/2nd Harbord

Freshwater High School - 153 Harbord Road, Curl Curl NSW 2096

Saturday 8 December

From 7am

2nd Gordon

Rosedale Road, Gordon NSW 2072

Saturday 8 December

From 7.30am

1st Elanora

Bilarong Reserve - Wakehurst Parkway, North Narrabeen NSW 2101

Saturday 8 December

From 7am

1st Pymble

BP Jack & Co Foodstore - 1103 Pacific Highway, Pymble NSW 2073

Saturday 8 December

7am-1pm

Cammeray

Cammeray Scout Hall - Green Park, Cammeray Road, Cammeray NSW 2062

Saturday 8 December

6am-4pm

1st Carlingford

1st Carlingford Scout Group - Boundary Rd, Carlingford NSW 2118 (near Carlingford Library and Carlingford Railway Station)

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

8am - 4pm

Don Moore Community Centre - North Rocks Road, Carlingford NSW 2118

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

8am - 4pm

1st Concord

Bunnings Ashfield - Corner Parramatta Road and Frederick Street, Ashfield NSW 2131

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

8am - 5pm (unless sold out)

1st Beacon Hill

Wilandra Road, Beacon Hill 2100

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

8am - 4pm

1st Hunters Hill

Durham Street, Hunters Hill NSW 2110

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

8.30am-4.30pm

1st Putney

Church Hill Service Centre - Morrison Road, Putney NSW 2112

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

8am-4pm

1st Narrabeen

Lot 1, Anzac Reserve (off Kent Street), Collaroy NSW 2097

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

8am-3pm

1st Yaralla

Uhrs Point Reserve - 490 Concord Rd, Rhodes NSW 2138

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

From 7pm

Roseville

Roseville Scout Hall - Corner Roseville Avenue and Martin Lane, Roseville NSW 2069

Saturday 8 December

From 7am

Bunnings Chatswood - Smith Street, Chatswood NSW 2067

Sunday 16 December

From 7am

Eastwood/Marsfield

Eastwood/Marsfield Scout Hall - 72 Agincourt Road, Marsfield NSW 2122

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

Saturday 15 - Sunday 16 December

8am-4pm

1st Clifton Gardens

Mosman High School - Military Road, Mosman NSW 2088

Saturday 8 December

Saturday 15 December

7am-3pm

Middle Harbour Public School - MacPherson Street, Cremorne NSW 2090

Saturday 8 December

Saturday 15 December

7am-3pm

Neutral Bay Public School - Yeo Street, Neutral Bay NSW 2089

Saturday 8 December

Saturday 15 December

7am-3pm

Kurraba Road Car Park - Anderson Park, Neutral Bay NSW 2089

Saturday 8 December

Saturday 15 December

7am-3pm

West Pennant Hills, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills, West Pennant Hills Valley

Mt Wilberforce Lookout Reserve - Castle Hill Road, West Pennant Hills NSW 2125

Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 December

Saturday 15 - Sunday 16 December

Saturday 22 December

8am-4pm

Brookvale/Curl Curl

Brookvale/Curl Curl Scout Hall - 51 Winbourne Road, Brookvale NSW 2100

Friday 14 - Saturday 15 December

4pm-7pm (Friday), 8am-4pm (Saturday)

2nd Mortdale

2nd Mortdale Scout Hall - 6 Gungah Bay Road, Oatley NSW 2333

Pre order: www.trybooking.com/ZCTS

Saturday 15 December

From 7am

1st Gordon

Killara Garage - 544 Pacific Highway, Killara NSW 2071

Saturday 15 December

7.30am-3pm

1st Kissing Point Rovers

Corner Bobbin Head Road and Burns Road, Turramurra NSW 2074

Saturday 15 December

7am-3pm

South Turramurra Shops - Burns Road, Turramurra NSW 2074

Saturday 15 December

7am-3pm

Cromer/Dee Why

May Road, Narraweena NSW 2099

Saturday 15 December

From 8am

Normanhurst

BP Service Station - Pennant Hills Road, Thornleigh NSW 2120

Saturday 15 December

8am-4pm

Chatswood

Chatswood Brake and Clutch - 113 Fullers Road, Chatswood West NSW 2067

Saturday 15 - Sunday 16 December

7am - 3pm

1st Iron Cove

Corner Mort Street and Darling Street, Balmain NSW 2041

Saturday 15 - Sunday 16 December

From 7am

Leave a Reply