Hunter & Coastal

These Groups are currently implementing the new Youth Program in Hunter & Coastal Region.

1st Gosford Scout Group November 2018
1st New Lambton Scout Group November 2018
1st Warners Bay Scout Group November 2018
Kincumber/Bensville Scout Group November 2018
Kotara Scout Group November 2018
North Lake Macquarie Rover Scout Unit November 2018
1st Belmont Scout Group August 2019
1st Carey Bay/Toronto Scout Group August 2019
1st Swansea Scout Group August 2019
Cardiff Scout Group August 2019
East Maitland Scout Group August 2019
Kurri Kurri Scout Group August 2019
1st Merewether Scout Group February 2020
1st South Wallsend Scout Group February 2020
1st Stockton Scout Group February 2020
1st Teralba Scout Group February 2020
Cooks Hill City Scout Group February 2020
Lambton-Waratah Scout Group February 2020
Maryland-Shortland Scout Group February 2020
Mayfield Scout Group February 2020
Newcastle Rover Scout Unit February 2020
Singleton Scout Group February 2020
1st Bulahdelah Scout Group February 2020
1st Forster-Tuncurry Scout Group February 2020
1st Wingham Scout Group February 2020
Gloucester Scout Group February 2020
Taree Scout Group February 2020
1st Avoca Beach Scout Group March 2020
1st East Gosford Scout Group March 2020
1st Erina Heights Scout Group March 2020
1st Kanwal Scout Group March 2020
1st Kariong Scout Group March 2020
1st Narara Scout Group March 2020
1st Ourimbah Scout Group March 2020
1st Point Clare Scout Group March 2020
1st Woy Woy Scout Group March 2020
1st Wyoming Scout Group March 2020
Broken Bay Scout Group March 2020
Central Coast Rover Scout Unit March 2020
Peats Ridge Scout Group March 2020
1st Anna Bay Scout Group September 2020
1st Budgewoi Scout Group September 2020
1st Byattunga Scout Group September 2020
1st Clarence Town Scout Group September 2020
1st Mannering Park Scout Group September 2020
1st Medowie Scout Group September 2020
1st Nelson Bay Scout Group September 2020
1st Noraville Scout Group September 2020
1st Raymond Terrace Scout Group September 2020
1st Telarah Scout Group September 2020
1st Terrigal Scout Group September 2020
1st Tilligerry Scout Group September 2020
1st Valentine Scout Group September 2020
2nd Muswellbrook Scout Group September 2020
2nd Thornton Scout Group September 2020
Dungog Scout Group September 2020
Hunter Valley Scout Group September 2020
Seaham Scout Group September 2020
1st Belmont North Scout Group November 2020
1st Beresfield Scout Group November 2020
1st Berkeley Vale Scout Group November 2020
1st Branxton-Greta Scout Group November 2020
1st Denman Scout Group November 2020
1st Edgeworth Scout Group November 2020
1st Gwandalan Scout Group November 2020
1st Paterson/Bolwarra Scout Group November 2020
1st Rathmines Scout Group November 2020
1st Scone Scout Group November 2020
1st Tumbi Scout Group November 2020
1st Wangi Scout Group November 2020
1st Wyong Scout Group November 2020
Cessnock City Scout Group November 2020
Charlestown Scout Group November 2020

To ask a question about the new Youth Program email nyp.support@nsw.scouts.com.au.