Queen’s Scout Honour roll: 1957

Those who Qualified for the Queen’s Scout Award in 1957

BAKER, Kevin 1st Kurri Kurri
BALL, Laurie Donald 2nd Panania
BECKINSALE, Arthur John 1st Bangalow
BOWERS, John Richard 2nd Eastlakes
BOYD, Denis Alan 1st Leichhardt
BROWN, Geoffrey Robert 1st Liverpool
BURKE, Gene 1st Woolgoolga
BURTON, Ross Bevan 2nd Lismore (St George)
CAMPBELL, David John 1st Cammeray
CARNELL, Greig Elliott 1st Sailors Bay
CATTELL, Richard John 1st Lewisham (Catholic)
CROMER, Robin 10th Canberra
CUMMING, Brian Stan 1st Pelican-Blacksmiths
DAVIS, Leslie Gordon 1st Lakemba
DORL, John 1st Windang
EVANS, Ronald Allan 1st Granville
FAIRFAX, Warren Gordon 1st Peakhurst
FILAH, Kevin 1st Lewisham (Catholic)
FRENCH, Ronald Edgar 1st Kanwal
GATES, William Smedley 3rd Maroubra
GROCOTT, Allan Mathew 1st Boorowa
GROGAN, Peter George 1st Concord West
HAZLEWOOD, Kevin Ernest 1st Eastlakes
HEALEY, Brian John 1st Granville
HOLLAND, Laurie Norman 3rd Bexley
IDE, Raymond William 1st Leichhardt
JACKSON, Grahame Edward 1st Earlwood
JONES, Paul Anthony 1st Hamilton
KEMBER, Robert William 3rd Maroubra
KING, Ross Arthur 1st Moss Vale
LANGTREE, Alexander Ken 1st East Roseville
LUTTON, Ronald John 3rd Coogee (St Nicolas)
MARSDEN, Brian Mathew 1st Lakemba
MCGEOCH, Gordon Albert 1st Eastlakes
MOORE, Mervyn John 1st Dee Why
MUNN, Robert Leslie Richard 1st Port Macquarie
MURRELL, Graham Roy 1st Tumbarumba
NIXON, John Charles 1st Granville
ORTH, Bryan Noel 3rd Bankstown
PARK, James 1st Belmont
RYDER, Raymond John Guildford
SAUNDERS, Robert Thomas 1st Dee Why
SEIDL, Ronald 1st North Auburn
SHEILES, Raymond John 2nd Ashfield (Catholic)
SHOEBRIDGE, Clyde Lindsay 1st Kurri Kurri
SIMES, George Herbert 1st Brighton-Le-Sands
SLIGHT, Walter John 1st Dee Why
SMITH, Guy Manning 2nd/3rd Lindfield
STIFF, Harvey John 2nd Eastlakes
TAYLOR, Keith Willfred 1st Port Macquarie
TURNER, Alan Leslie 2nd/3rd Lindfield
UNDERWOOD, Alan Arthur 2nd/3rd Lindfield
WEULE, Graham George 2nd Albury
WHITBY, Eric John 1st Peakhurst
WONSON, Kenneth Douglas 2nd Cammeray