Queen’s Scout Honour roll: 1960

Those who Qualified for the Queen’s Scout Award in 1960

ALEXANDER, Allan Francis 2nd Mosman
ARJUNA, S 1st Petersham
BOXSELL, Alan Edward 1st Gerringong
BRASEN, Alan James 1st Woolgoolga
BRIEN, Kenneth Claude Lones
BRIEN, Raymond Neville Lones
BROWNING, Graham Leslie 1st Moree
CASHMAN, Raymond 1st Ryde
CLAYTON, John 2nd Roseville
COWAN, Ian Francis 1st Earlwood
CURLL, Robert Anthony 1st Yass
DAVID, Paul Richard 7th Bathurst(Scots School)
DONOHOE, Terence 2nd Ashfield (Catholic)
EVANS, Keith Edward 4th Ramsgate
EVERALL, David Clyde 1st Portland
FAULKNER, John Henry 1st Moree
FETHERSTON, John Michael 4th Canberra
FORD, Vincent John 1st Ulmarra
GARDINER, Peter Edward 1st Penrith
GIBBONS, John Christopher 1st Ryde
GILES, Peter 1st Denistone
GILLAN, Robert Edward 1st Penshurst
GLASSON, George Edward 1st Earlwood
GLOVER, Kieth 1st Raymond Terrace
GRIFFITHS, Paul Atherton 3rd/4th Kensington
GRIMWOOD, Paul Rayment 1st Denistone
GWALTER, John 4th Strathfield
HANCOCK, William Henry 1st Carlingford
HAY, John Kennedy 2nd Ashfield (Catholic)
HOLLAND, Malcolm Richard 1st Bonalbo
HUNGERFORD, Geoffrey Blaxland 2nd/3rd Lindfield
ILES, Ronald 1st Cremorne
JACKSON, Warwick Ian 1st Leichhardt
JAMES, David Louis 6th Canberra
KIRWIN, Frank John 1st Sefton
KNOWLES, Warren 1st Albury
LAMBERT, Barry 1st Carlingford
LIPPEY, Anthony Gerald 4th Strathfield
MACOUSTRA, Barry 1st Beverly Hills
MCLAUCHLAN, Keith William 1st Woolgoolga
MEDENIS, Peteris Artis 1st Gerringong
MOLONEY, Warwick 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral)
MURRAY, David 1st Highfields
MURRAY, Graham 1st Albury
MURRAY, Raymond 1st Albury
NIXON, Trevor Ronald 1st Gerringong
OATES, Kim Ronald 1st Padstow
O’NEILL, Brian 2nd Ashfield (Catholic)
PAGET, William 1st Leichhardt
PARKINSON, Geoffrey William 1st Campsie
PRITCHARD, Geoffrey 1st Bass Hill
ROBERTS, Ronald Lindsay 1st Port Macquarie
SCOULLER, Robert 1st Kingsford
SELDON, Robert 2nd Enfield
SEMPLE, John 1st Highfields
SHORTHOUSE, Peter 1st Highfields
SHUTE, Graham Henry 1st Vaucluse
SMITH, Alan Phillip 1st Moree
SMITH, Raymond John 1st Moree
STEVENS, Gary Reginald 1st Camden
WADE, Charles Howard 1st Belmore
WALKER, Robert 2nd Gladesville
WARMOLL, Robert Francis 1st Belmore
WATSON, Kenneth William 1st Camden
WEBB, John 1st Highfields
WHITE, Brian John 1st Ryde
WHITEHOUSE, Ian Royston 1st Croydon Park
WORMALD, Darrell 1st Carlingford