Queen’s Scout Honour roll: 1983

Those who Qualified for the Queen’s Scout Award in 1983

ABELSON, Bruce Lindsay 1st Belmont
AIKMAN, Malcolm Roderick 2nd Roseville
ALLEN, Stephen William Kurri Kurri
ANDERSON, Mark 1st Banksia
AYO, Jeremy Phillip 1st Granville
BALL, Alan 4th Mosman
BALL, John David Davidson
BAYAK, Gary Fillip 2nd Roseville
BEACOM, Phillip James 1st North Epping
BENDER, James Philip 1st Gymea Bay
BERKERY, Michael Patrick 1st North Turramurra
BLANCHE, Craig Anthony 2nd Caringbah
BOORMAN, Anthony Paul 1st Hurstville
BOWDLER, Morag S 1st Tumut
BRANCOURT, Peter Craig 1st Oatley
BROEKMAN, Leona Therese 1st Peel
BROOMFIELD, Susan Mary Anne 1st Narrabeen
BROWNLOW, Scott William Central Oak Flats
BRUNKER, Mark 1st Carlingford
BRYAN, Adam John 1st Port Jackson
BURT, Gordon Roger 1st Erina Heights
CAGANOFF, Gary 1st North St Ives
CAMM, Alison Lee 1st Illaroo
CAMPBELL, Rodney Wayne 1st Illaroo
CANTLON, David Patrick 1st Kingsway
CASH, Wayne Kingsford 2nd West Epping
CEATCHES, Ian Paul 1st Rathmines
CHAPMAN, Bruce John 1st North Turramurra
COLEMAN, Robyn Maree 1st Erina Heights
COLLINS, Peter John 1st Belmont
CONNOLLY, Steven Gerard 1st Liberty Plains
CRAFT, Graham 1st Waitara
CREE, Andrew Kenneth 2nd Roseville
CRITCHLEY, David Thomas 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO)
CRITCHLEY, Peter 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO)
CROSS, Philip 1st Marsfield
CROWE, Robert Bruce 3rd Mosman Bay
DARRAGH, Adam Guy 1st Turramurra
DAVIS, Brian 1st Carlingford
DEAN, Rodney James 1st West Ryde
DENBY, Anton Charles 1st Castle Hill
DOWLING, Paul 1st Mt St Thomas
DRINKWATER, Timothy Andrew Umina
DRYSDALE, Darren Robert 1st Greystanes
EGGLER, Peter 2nd West Epping
ELSOM, Kevin 1st Marsfield
FINLAY, Gary Mark Belmont
FLETCHER, Kaye Patricia 1st Greystanes
FORDHAM, Neil Andrew 1st Highfields
FOWLER, Thomas 1st Warragamba
FRENCH, Peter Robert 1st Elanora Heights
FREW, Wendy Margaret 1st Elanora Heights
GAVIN, Keith Richard 1st Narwee
GIBBONS, Adrian Michael 1st Nyngan
GOODWIN, Michael John 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO)
GOOZEE, Stephen Peter 1st North St Ives
GREEN, Peter Leslie 2nd Mortdale
GROOVES, David Andrew 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO)
HANCOCK, John Leslie 1st Roseville
HANKE, David Richmond 1st Turramurra
HARRIGAN, Andrew Patrick 3rd/4th Kensington
HARRIGAN, Stuart John 2nd West Epping
HERBERT, Andrew Peter 1st Illaroo
HODGSON, Susan Edna Davidson
HOLMES, Case 1st Mays Hill
HOLMES, Paul 1st Yass
HOOK, Jeffrey William 1st Wentworthville
HOUGHTON, Mark Anthony 1st Kingsway
HUNTER, Gary Edward 2nd Peakhurst
HUTTON, Bruce Ian 1st Mt Riverview
IRONS, David Henry 2nd Beverly Hills
JURELIN, Rodney Bruce 1st North Epping
KEENA, Simon Thomas 1st Highfields
KEIFER, Bradley James 1st Highfields
KEIGHRAN, Ann 1st Nyngan
KENCH, Stephen John 1st Beecroft
KING, Adam Murray 1st Peel
KITCHENER, Edward John 1st Kissing Point
LANCE, Jeannine Maree 1st Turramurra
LINDUS, John Belmont
LINDUS, Neil Kenneth 1st Shortland
LOVETT, Kenneth Max 1st Nyngan
MAGSON, Anthony James 1st Lane Cove
MALANOS, Andrew 3rd/4th Kensington
MALONE, Malcolm James 1st Collaroy Plateau
MASON, David Charles 1st Highfields
MAY, Brett T 1st Narrandera
MCCARTHY, Daniel Patrick 1st Erina Heights
MCDOUGALL, Ashley 1st Highfields
MCELREA, Sharon Ann 1st Greystanes
MCLARDY, Gordon John 1st Lambton
MCMURRAY, Gary 1st Glenorie
MILLER, Neil John 1st Narromine
MITCHELL, Glenn Anthony South Illawarra
MOFFITT, James L Ettamogah
MOORE, Garth 1st Mt St Thomas
MORGAN, Alwyn Edward 1st Liberty Plains
MORGAN, Ross David Lones
MULLEN, Scott Bernard 1st Cardiff
NAGLE, Wayne A Ettamogah
NEVILLE, Richard John 3rd Thornleigh
NEWBERY, Peter Ralph 1st Illaroo
NEY, Darren Ian 1st Sefton
NICHOLLS, Gerald Matheson 1st Yaralla
NICKL, Trevor Jon Willis 1st Greystanes
NORRIS, Peter Warren Lones
OAKES, Serena Frances 1st Petersham
OSBORNE, Jonathan Craig 1st Liberty Plains
PALIN, Ronald Alan 1st Blacktown
PAULSON, Craig Roger 1st Turramurra
PEARCE, Robert Samuel 2nd St Ives
PENNEY, John Thomas 6th Goulburn (SA)
PERCY, Deborah Anne 1st Banksia
PERKOVICH, Sonia 2nd Merrylands (St Matthew’s)
PERRY, Phillip James 1st Dapto
PETERS, Katriona May Lones
POTTS, Shaun Stanley 1st Kingsway
PRITCHARD, Colin John 1st Hurstville Grove
QUINN, Jennifer Robyn 1st Ashbury
RANDLE, Craig John Lones
RANSOME, Karen 1st Wentworthville
REED, Michael Edward 4th Mosman
REID, Bernard Martin 3rd Broken Hill
REYNOLDS, Alastair 1st Elanora Heights
ROBSON, Andrew David 1st East Wahroonga
ROOTS, Mark Richard 1st Epping
ROSEN, Andrew Thomas Manning 1st Elanora Heights
ROY, Catherine 1st Banksia
RUGLESS, Shayne Anthony 1st Peakhurst
RYAN, Paul Alan 1st Kogarah Bay
SCHMARR, Phillip John 1st Lansdowne
SCHMIDT, Karen 3rd Baulkham Hills
SCHUMERTL, Garry Paul 1st Thirroul
SCOTT, Andrew Ian 1st Shiprock
SMALL, Allan Douglas Lones
SMITH, Donna Maree 1st Campsie
SMITH, Geoffrey 2nd Merrylands (St Matthew’s)
SMITH, Stewart Charles 3rd Wahroonga (St John’s Own)
SOUTHALL, Bradley Geoffry 1st Balgownie
STAFFORD, John William 2nd Rydalmere
STEWARD, Jennifer 1st Jannali
STEWART, Alexander George 1st Balgownie
STEWART, Mark Douglas 3rd Pennant Hills
STRATFORD, Douglas Anthony 1st Erina Heights
SZTACHANSKI, David John 2nd Dapto
TAYLOR, Bronwyn Lee 1st Leeton
TAYLOR, Martin Geoffrey 1st Marsfield
THOMPSON, Richard James 1st Yaralla
THOMPSON, Richard James 1st Yaralla
THORNCRAFT, Garry Andrew 3rd Orange
THORNLEY, Michelle 1st Seven Hills
TIERNEY, Robert John 1st Lilli Pilli
TRESTRAIL, Glen Malcolm Ettamogah
TULL, John Darren 1st Hornsby
TURNBULL, Robert Craig 4th Orange
TURNER, Paul 1st Granville
UGHER, Robert Edward 2nd West Epping
VAN VLIMMEREN, Brian Gerrit 1st Greystanes
VEITCH, Colin William 1st Lilli Pilli
VISSEL, Guy 1st Lane Cove
WALTON, Mark Steven 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO)
WARDEN, Paul Ronald 3rd Thornleigh
WATERS, Brendhan Nathan 1st Robertson
WATKINS, Alison Louise 6th Hamilton (Scottish)
WATTS, Brenton Charles 3rd/4th Kensington
WEIR, John Meredith 1st Castle Hill
WELLS, Brett Twain 1st Shortland
WELLS, Linda Diane 1st Narrabeen
WHITFIELD, Louise 1st Elanora Heights
WHITMARSH, Aubrey 1st Lansdowne
WILSON, Gregory John 2nd Peakhurst
WOODHOUSE, Grant 4th Wollongong
WOODORTH, Grant 1st Mays Hill
WOOLLEY, Michael Craig 1st Kissing Point
WOOTON, William Andrew Tartoola
WYATT, David Phillip 1st North Turramurra