Queen’s Scout Honour roll: 2016

Those who Qualified for the Queen’s Scout Award in 2016

ALDER, Emily 1st Jerrabomberra Venturer Unit
ALLAN, Ebony-Rose Dapto Venturer Unit ‘Westlake’
ARCHER, Sienna 2nd Baulkham Hills Venturer Unit
BABER, Daniel 1st Turramurra Venturer Unit
BAMBACH, Jacob Cardiff Venturer Unit
BARTON, Ryan 1st Castle Hill Venturer Unit
BRODERICK, Andre 1st Clovelly Venturer Unit
BROOKS, Tonia 1st Avoca Beach Venturer Unit
BURKART-RADTKE, Raphael 1st Clovelly Venturer Unit
CHATFIELD, Benjamin Lones Venturer Unit
CHEN, Lucy 1st Concord Venturer Unit
COLGAN, Alison Belrose Venturer Unit
CRAWFORD, Hugh 1st Berowra Venturer Unit
CROWTHER, Eleanor 1st Caringbah Venturer Unit
DEAN, Bryce 1st Clovelly Venturer Unit
DUNPHY, Elaoghaire Belrose Venturer Unit
FIRTH, Callum 1st Glossodia Venturer Unit
FORDHAM, Patrick Epping Venturer Unit
FRANCIS, Zachary 1st Tumbi Venturer Unit
GILL, Dana 1st Byattunga Venturer Unit
HARNETT, Michaela 1st Byattunga Venturer Unit
HARRIS, Bailey 2nd Baulkham Hills Venturer Unit
HOSE, Daniel 1st Hornsby Heights Venturer Unit
HOURD, Alexander 1st Castle Hill Venturer Unit
JONES, Steven 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Venturer Unit
KAHANE, Benjamin 2nd Baulkham Hills Venturer Unit
KEANE, Thomas 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Venturer Unit
KEATING, Oscar 1st Seaforth Venturer Unit
KRNEL, Jake 2nd Baulkham Hills Venturer Unit
KRNEL, Saxon 2nd Baulkham Hills Venturer Unit
LANGFORD, James 1st Turramurra Venturer Unit
LEPLAW, Abigail Dapto Venturer Unit ‘Westlake’
MACDONALD, Douglas Georges River Venturer Unit
MALONE, Lucie 1st Collaroy Plateau Venturer Unit
MITCHELL, Angus 1st Warners Bay Venturer Unit
MORT, Stuart 1st Carlingford Venturer Unit
MORTHORPE, Misty 1st Bargo Venturer Unit
MOUNTFORD, Jake 1st Carlingford Venturer Unit
MUELLER, Kristen 1st Clovelly Venturer Unit
MUNCHENBERG, Andrew 2nd St Ives Venturer Unit
MUTTON, Jarrod 2nd Baulkham Hills Venturer Unit
PATTERSON, Ian 1st Turramurra Venturer Unit
PEARSON, Angus 2nd Gordon Venturer Unit
PETERSON, Oscar 1st Caringbah Venturer Unit
ROTENSTEIN, Daniel 3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Venturer Unit
ROWE, Naomi 2nd Baulkham Hills Venturer Unit
RYAN, Timothy 1st Clovelly Venturer Unit
RYDSTRAND, Kim 1st Clovelly Venturer Unit
SAJOWITZ, Aidan 1st Seaforth Venturer Unit
SKAZA, Emma Cardiff Venturer Unit
SMITH, Lachlan 2nd Baulkham Hills Venturer Unit
SMITH, Meaghan 1st Oakville Venturer Unit
SMITH, Mitchell Alstonville Venturer Unit
STANDARD, Christopher 1st Cabarita Mortlake Venturer Unit
TAYLOR, Peter 2nd Gordon Venturer Unit
THOMAS, Kristal 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Venturer Unit
TRAN, Hung 1st Canley Heights Venturer Unit
TYRRELL, Emily 1st Glossodia Venturer Unit
WALSH, Drew 1st Kempsey Venturer Unit
WASSELL, Mitchell 1st Narellan Venturer Unit
WESSELS, Kylie Kingsford Venturer Unit